P.S.Urdu Kolhua Paigambarpur Primary School Logo

P.S.Urdu Kolhua Paigambarpur Primary School Muzaffarpur

P.S.Urdu Kolhua Paigambarpur Primary School (PSUKPPS) is a Co-Educational school in Muzaffarpur, Bihar. It was established in 1967. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. It teaches classes 1 to 5. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Department of Education. It has 67 students and 5 teachers. The school has been rated by 11 visitors. Its page has been viewed 38 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

P.S.Urdu Kolhua Paigambarpur Primary School

Address / Location

Kolhua Paigaimberpur Kanti Muz Muzaffarpur Bihar India 843108(Map)

Email Address

mdislamteacher@*********
67
Students
5
Teachers
1 to 5
Classes
1967
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary Only
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Department of Education
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 5
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
1967
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
No
Recognition Year (Primary)
1967

Location

District
Muzaffarpur
Block Name
Kanti
Cluster Name
P.S.Dadar
Village / Ward
Paighambarpur Kolhua
LGD Block
Kanti
LGD Village Panchayat
Paigamber Pur Kolhua
LGD Village
Paighambarpur Kolhua
Assembly Constituency
Kanti
Parliamentary Constituency
Vaishali
Pincode
843108

Contact

School Head Master
Md Islam Alam
Respondent Name
Md Islam Alam
Email
mdislamteacher@*********

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Hindi

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
115
29
316
418
59
Total Students
67
Total Boys
31
Total Girls
36
Anganwadi Centre in School
No
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
5 boys, 7 girls (12)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
19 boys, 36 girls (55)
Muslim Students
24 boys, 43 girls (67)
Enrolment by Age
Age 5: 8; Age 6: 14; Age 7: 9; Age 8: 20; Age 9: 7; Age 10: 6; Age 11: 3
BPL Students
18 boys, 35 girls (53)
Repeater Students
1 boys, 1 girls (2)
CWSN Students
0 boys, 1 girls (1)

Teachers

Total Teachers
5
No. of Male Teachers
1
No. of Female Teachers
2
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
3
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Who Received Service Training
5
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
1
Teachers Graduate and Above
3
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
1

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
Building Blocks
1
Total Building Blocks
1
School Building Boundary Wall
No Boundary Wall
No. of Class Rooms
2
Classrooms in Good Condition
0
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
2
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
0
Students with Furniture
100
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
No

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Handrails on Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
Boys Toilets
1
Functional Boys Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
0
Girls Toilets
1
Functional Girls Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
0
Girls Urinals
0

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
0
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
1
Report Card Count (Female)
1
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
56
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
56
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 50000
Total Expenditure
Rs. 50000

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
No
Number of Instructional Days
250
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
10
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
0
Visits by District Officials
1
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

2 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.8/5 Based on 11 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 232TPJF736 (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is P.S.Urdu Kolhua Paigambarpur Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of P.S.Urdu Kolhua Paigambarpur Primary School according to iCBSE is: Kolhua Paigaimberpur Kanti Muz Muzaffarpur Bihar India 843108. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is P.S.Urdu Kolhua Paigambarpur Primary School?

Ans.: P.S.Urdu Kolhua Paigambarpur Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at P.S.Urdu Kolhua Paigambarpur Primary School?

Ans.: P.S.Urdu Kolhua Paigambarpur Primary School has a total of 67 students on its rolls, 31 boys and 36 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at P.S.Urdu Kolhua Paigambarpur Primary School?

Ans.: P.S.Urdu Kolhua Paigambarpur Primary School has a total of 5 teachers, 1 male and 2 female, as per government records. The school reports 67 students and 5 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at P.S.Urdu Kolhua Paigambarpur Primary School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at P.S.Urdu Kolhua Paigambarpur Primary School is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages P.S.Urdu Kolhua Paigambarpur Primary School?

Ans.: The management of P.S.Urdu Kolhua Paigambarpur Primary School is recorded in government records as Department of Education.

Ques 7.: When was P.S.Urdu Kolhua Paigambarpur Primary School established?

Ans.: P.S.Urdu Kolhua Paigambarpur Primary School was established in 1967, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at P.S.Urdu Kolhua Paigambarpur Primary School?

Ans.: P.S.Urdu Kolhua Paigambarpur Primary School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Books Library, Disabled Friendly Ramps and Medical Check-Up.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to P.S.Urdu Kolhua Paigambarpur Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 5 post offices found nearby to P.S.Urdu Kolhua Paigambarpur Primary School. They are: Chapra Dharampur Jaddu, Dadar kolhua, Sirsia Buzurg, Kalwari (Muzaffarpur), P.Kolhua.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where P.S.Urdu Kolhua Paigambarpur Primary School is located?

Ans.: P.S.Urdu Kolhua Paigambarpur Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 843108. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State