P.S. Sadrawan Primary School Logo

P.S. Sadrawan Primary School Sitapur

P.S. Sadrawan Primary School (PSSPS) is a Co-Educational school in Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh. It was established in 1972. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. It teaches classes 1 to 5. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Department of Education. It has 103 students and 5 teachers. The school has been rated by 11 visitors.

School Details

School Name

P.S. Sadrawan Primary School

Address / Location

Sadarawan,pahla,sitapur Uttar Pradesh India 261206(Map)

Email Address

neeraj30979@*********
103
Students
5
Teachers
1 to 5
Classes
1972
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary Only
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Department of Education
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 5
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
1972
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
No
Recognition Year (Primary)
1972

Location

District
Sitapur
Block Name
Pahala
Cluster Name
Bhaith Ramadhav
Village / Ward
Sadranva
LGD Block
Pahala
LGD Village Panchayat
Sadrawan
LGD Village
Sadrawan
Assembly Constituency
Mahmudabad
Parliamentary Constituency
Sitapur
Pincode
261206

Contact

School Head Master
Neeraj Kumar Singh
Respondent Name
Neeraj Kumar Singh
Email
neeraj30979@*********

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Hindi

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
115
216
317
427
526
Total Students
103
Total Boys
49
Total Girls
54
Anganwadi Centre in School
Yes
Anganwadi Boys
19
Anganwadi Girls
26
Anganwadi Workers Trained
1
General Category Students
1 boys, 1 girls (2)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
37 boys, 34 girls (71)
Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
0 boys, 1 girls (1)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
10 boys, 17 girls (27)
Muslim Students
11 boys, 7 girls (18)
Enrolment by Age
Age 5: 6; Age 6: 9; Age 7: 13; Age 8: 22; Age 9: 19; Age 10: 14; Age 11: 7; Age 12: 11
BPL Students
22 boys, 23 girls (45)
Repeater Students
1 boys, 0 girls (1)

Teachers

Total Teachers
5
No. of Male Teachers
2
No. of Female Teachers
3
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
4
Contract Teachers
1
Teachers Who Received Service Training
5
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
0
Teachers Graduate and Above
3
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
2

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
Building Blocks
6
Total Building Blocks
6
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
6
Classrooms in Good Condition
1
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
2
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
3
Other Rooms
1
Students with Furniture
70
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
No

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Handrails on Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
Boys Toilets
1
Functional Boys Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
0
Girls Toilets
1
Functional Girls Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
1
Girls Urinals
1

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
0
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
1
Functional Projectors
1
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
1
Report Card Count (Female)
0
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
100
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
96
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 52538
Total Expenditure
Rs. 52538

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
235
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
7
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
0
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

2 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.8/5 Based on 11 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 38TLT3CKTL (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is P.S. Sadrawan Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of P.S. Sadrawan Primary School according to iCBSE is: Sadarawan,pahla,sitapur Uttar Pradesh India 261206. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is P.S. Sadrawan Primary School?

Ans.: P.S. Sadrawan Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at P.S. Sadrawan Primary School?

Ans.: P.S. Sadrawan Primary School has a total of 103 students on its rolls, 49 boys and 54 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at P.S. Sadrawan Primary School?

Ans.: P.S. Sadrawan Primary School has a total of 5 teachers, 2 male and 3 female, as per government records. The school reports 103 students and 5 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at P.S. Sadrawan Primary School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at P.S. Sadrawan Primary School is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages P.S. Sadrawan Primary School?

Ans.: The management of P.S. Sadrawan Primary School is recorded in government records as Department of Education.

Ques 7.: When was P.S. Sadrawan Primary School established?

Ans.: P.S. Sadrawan Primary School was established in 1972, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at P.S. Sadrawan Primary School?

Ans.: P.S. Sadrawan Primary School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Books Library, Disabled Friendly Ramps, Handrails on Ramps and Medical Check-Up.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to P.S. Sadrawan Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 14 post offices found nearby to P.S. Sadrawan Primary School. They are: Babupur, Balsinghpur, Bambhaur, Bilauli Bazar, Ishwarwara, Meer Nagar, Pahla, Rampur Kalan, Saraiyan Mahipat Singh, Saraiyan Raja Saheb, Shamshabad, Sirsa Khurd, Sultanapur, Rajapur Kalan.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where P.S. Sadrawan Primary School is located?

Ans.: P.S. Sadrawan Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 261206. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State