P.S.Mallah Mustafabad Middle School Logo

P.S.Mallah Mustafabad Middle School Sambhal

P.S.Mallah Mustafabad Middle School (PSMMMS) is a Co-Educational school in Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh. It was established in 1985. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. It teaches classes 1 to 8. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Department of Education. It has 77 students and 3 teachers. The school has been rated by 9 visitors. Its page has been viewed 14 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

P.S.Mallah Mustafabad Middle School

Address / Location

Village Mallah Mustafabad Sambhal Uttar Pradesh India 244304(Map)

Email Address

psmallahmustafabad1985@*********
77
Students
3
Teachers
1 to 8
Classes
1985
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Department of Education
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 8
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
1985
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
No
Recognition Year (Primary)
1985
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
1985

Location

District
Sambhal
Block Name
Pawansa
Cluster Name
Sakin Shobhapur
Village / Ward
Malahypur Mustafabad
LGD Block
Panwasa
LGD Village Panchayat
Mallah Mustfabad
LGD Village
Mallah Mustfabad
Assembly Constituency
Asmoli
Parliamentary Constituency
Sambhal
Pincode
244304

Contact

School Head Master
Sumit Kumar
Respondent Name
Sumit kumar
Email
psmallahmustafabad1985@*********

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Hindi
Medium of Instruction (2)
English
Medium of Instruction (3)
Sanskrit

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
15
26
316
414
59
Total Students
77
Total Boys
39
Total Girls
38
Anganwadi Centre in School
Yes
Anganwadi Boys
32
Anganwadi Girls
52
Anganwadi Workers Trained
1
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
2 boys, 6 girls (8)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
19 boys, 23 girls (42)
Enrolment by Age
Age 5: 1; Age 6: 5; Age 7: 12; Age 8: 10; Age 9: 5; Age 10: 10; Age 11: 2; Age 12: 4; Age 13: 1

Teachers

Total Teachers
3
No. of Male Teachers
2
No. of Female Teachers
0
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
1
Contract Teachers
1
Teachers Who Received Service Training
2
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
1
Teachers Below Graduate
0
Teachers Graduate and Above
2
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
1

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
Building Blocks
5
Total Building Blocks
5
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
5
Classrooms in Good Condition
3
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
1
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
1
Other Rooms
1
Students with Furniture
0
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Handrails on Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
Boys Toilets
2
Functional Boys Toilets
0
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
1
Girls Toilets
2
Functional Girls Toilets
0
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
1
Boys Urinals
2
Girls Urinals
2

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
0
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
1
Report Card Count (Female)
0
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
50
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 30000
Total Expenditure
Rs. 30000

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
No
Number of Instructional Days
234
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
0
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
0
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

3 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.9/5 Based on 9 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 392P9T87L2 (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is P.S.Mallah Mustafabad Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of P.S.Mallah Mustafabad Middle School according to iCBSE is: Village Mallah Mustafabad Sambhal Uttar Pradesh India 244304. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is P.S.Mallah Mustafabad Middle School?

Ans.: P.S.Mallah Mustafabad Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at P.S.Mallah Mustafabad Middle School?

Ans.: P.S.Mallah Mustafabad Middle School has a total of 77 students on its rolls, 39 boys and 38 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at P.S.Mallah Mustafabad Middle School?

Ans.: P.S.Mallah Mustafabad Middle School has a total of 3 teachers, as per government records. The school reports 77 students and 3 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at P.S.Mallah Mustafabad Middle School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at P.S.Mallah Mustafabad Middle School is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages P.S.Mallah Mustafabad Middle School?

Ans.: The management of P.S.Mallah Mustafabad Middle School is recorded in government records as Department of Education.

Ques 7.: When was P.S.Mallah Mustafabad Middle School established?

Ans.: P.S.Mallah Mustafabad Middle School was established in 1985, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at P.S.Mallah Mustafabad Middle School?

Ans.: P.S.Mallah Mustafabad Middle School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Books Library, Disabled Friendly Ramps, Handrails on Ramps and Medical Check-Up.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to P.S.Mallah Mustafabad Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 9 post offices found nearby to P.S.Mallah Mustafabad Middle School. They are: Anchora Kamboh, Asmoli, Dugawar, Dulapur Urf Darapur, Madala Fatehpur, Manota, Rampur Urf Yarpur, Saidpur Gangu, Satupura.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where P.S.Mallah Mustafabad Middle School is located?

Ans.: P.S.Mallah Mustafabad Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 244304. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State