School Details
School Name
P.S.Dubari Purwa Primary School
Email Address
Overview
- School Category
- Primary Only
- School Type
- Co-Educational
- School Management
- Department of Education
- Classes Starts from
- Class 1
- Highest Class Offered
- Class 5
- Location Type
- Rural
- Founded In Year
- 2013
- PM SHRI School
- No
- Minority School
- No
- School for Children with Special Needs
- No
- School Building Part of Shift School?
- No
- Pre-Primary Section
- No
- Recognition Year (Primary)
- 2013
Location
- District
- Unnao
- Block Name
- Bagarmau
- Cluster Name
- Jagatnagar
- Village / Ward
- Beriya Garha
- LGD Block
- Bangarmau
- LGD Village Panchayat
- Sindhpur Beria Garha
- LGD Village
- Sindhpur Beria Garha
- Assembly Constituency
- Bangarmau
- Parliamentary Constituency
- Unnao
- Pincode
- 209868
Contact
- School Head Master
- Nirbhay Singh
- Respondent Name
- Nirbhay singh
- nirbhaysingh89@*********
Boards & Medium
- Medium of Instruction
- Hindi
Enrolment
| Class | Students |
|---|---|
| 1 | 4 |
| 2 | 5 |
| 3 | 5 |
| 4 | 7 |
| 5 | 4 |
- Total Students
- 27
- Total Boys
- 10
- Total Girls
- 17
- Anganwadi Centre in School
- No
- Anganwadi Workers Trained
- 9
- Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
- 7 boys, 18 girls (25)
- Enrolment by Age
- Age 4: 1; Age 5: 4; Age 6: 5; Age 7: 7; Age 8: 4; Age 9: 3; Age 10: 1
- CWSN Students
- 1 boys, 0 girls (1)
Teachers
- Total Teachers
- 2
- No. of Male Teachers
- 1
- No. of Female Teachers
- 2
- Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
- 0
- Regular Teachers
- 3
- Contract Teachers
- 0
- Teachers Who Received Service Training
- 2
- Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
- 0
- Teachers Below Graduate
- 0
- Teachers Graduate and Above
- 2
- Teachers Post Graduate and Above
- 0
Infrastructure
- School Building Type
- Government Building
- Building Blocks
- 2
- Total Building Blocks
- 2
- School Building Boundary Wall
- Pucca
- No. of Class Rooms
- 2
- Classrooms in Good Condition
- 2
- Classrooms Needing Major Repair
- 0
- Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
- 0
- Other Rooms
- 1
- Students with Furniture
- 21
- Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
- Yes
Facilities
- Toilets Available
- Drinking Water Available
- Hand Wash Facility
- Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
- Electricity Connection in School
- Solar Panel
- Internet
- Books Library
- Playground
- Disabled Friendly Ramps
- Handrails on Ramps
- Medical Check-Up
- Rain Water Harvesting
- DTH Access
- Boys Toilets
- 1
- Functional Boys Toilets
- 1
- Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
- 1
- Girls Toilets
- 1
- Functional Girls Toilets
- 1
- Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
- 0
- Boys Urinals
- 1
- Girls Urinals
- 1
Digital
- Functional Computers
- 0
- Laptops
- 0
- Functional Laptops
- 0
- Tablets
- 2
- Functional Tablets
- 2
- Printers
- 0
- Functional Printers
- 0
- Projectors
- 0
- Functional Projectors
- 0
- Digital Boards
- 0
- Functional Digital Boards
- 0
- Report Card Count (Male)
- 0
- Report Card Count (Female)
- 0
- Report Card Count (Total)
- 0
Entitlements & Grants
- Text Books Received
- Yes
- Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
- 24
- Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
- 0
- Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
- 24
- Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
- 0
- Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
- 0
- Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
- 0
- Total Grant Received
- Rs. 5000
- Total Expenditure
- Rs. 5000
Governance
- School Management Committee (SMC)
- Yes
- CCE Curriculum
- Yes
- Number of Instructional Days
- 0
- Academic Inspections
- 5
- Visits by Block Resource Centre
- 4
- Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
- 0
- Visits by District Officials
- 0
- Approachable by All-Weather Roads
- Yes
Nearby Post Offices
Argoopur, Ashayash, Atwabaik, Bangermau, Bhikharipur Patsiya, Faridpur Katter, Hafizabad, Jagatnagar, Jogi Kot, Khambhauli, Madhapur, Rajepur, Ruri Sadikpur, Sainpur Sagaura, Sursaini, Utmaanpur, Jogo Kot, Marhapur and Saipur Sagaura
Pageviews
2 views in last few days
Photo Gallery
Location on Map
Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.
DIGIPIN: 379KKT7224 (What is DIGIPIN?)
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Ques 1.: Where is P.S.Dubari Purwa Primary School located at?
Ans.: The complete address of P.S.Dubari Purwa Primary School according to iCBSE is: P.s. Dubari Purwa Bangarmau, Unnao Uttar Pradesh India 209868. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.
Ques 2.: What type of school is P.S.Dubari Purwa Primary School?
Ans.: P.S.Dubari Purwa Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.
Ques 3.: How many students study at P.S.Dubari Purwa Primary School?
Ans.: P.S.Dubari Purwa Primary School has a total of 27 students on its rolls, 10 boys and 17 girls, as per government records.
Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at P.S.Dubari Purwa Primary School?
Ans.: P.S.Dubari Purwa Primary School has a total of 2 teachers, 1 male and 2 female, as per government records. The school reports 27 students and 2 teachers.
Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at P.S.Dubari Purwa Primary School?
Ans.: The medium of instruction at P.S.Dubari Purwa Primary School is Hindi, as per government records.
Ques 6.: Who manages P.S.Dubari Purwa Primary School?
Ans.: The management of P.S.Dubari Purwa Primary School is recorded in government records as Department of Education.
Ques 7.: When was P.S.Dubari Purwa Primary School established?
Ans.: P.S.Dubari Purwa Primary School was established in 2013, according to government records.
Ques 8.: What facilities are available at P.S.Dubari Purwa Primary School?
Ans.: P.S.Dubari Purwa Primary School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Books Library, Playground, Disabled Friendly Ramps, Handrails on Ramps, Medical Check-Up and Rain Water Harvesting.
Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to P.S.Dubari Purwa Primary School?
Ans.: We found a total of 19 post offices found nearby to P.S.Dubari Purwa Primary School. They are: Argoopur, Ashayash, Atwabaik, Bangermau, Bhikharipur Patsiya, Faridpur Katter, Hafizabad, Jagatnagar, Jogi Kot, Khambhauli, Madhapur, Rajepur, Ruri Sadikpur, Sainpur Sagaura, Sursaini, Utmaanpur, Jogo Kot, Marhapur, Saipur Sagaura.
Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where P.S.Dubari Purwa Primary School is located?
Ans.: P.S.Dubari Purwa Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 209868. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.
RATE AND REVIEW
It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.
Ask a Question
You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!
CUET UG 2026 Registration Opens 3 January, Exam in May
September 26, 2026 00:00 IST
CSIR UGC NET June 2026 Certificate Download Starts on NTA Website
September 25, 2026 22:14 IST
UGC-NET June 2026 e-Certificate Download Now Live on NTA Website
September 24, 2026 18:12 IST
PSSCIVE PGDVET 2026-27 Admission Open: Apply by 9 October
September 24, 2026 11:51 IST
Rashtriya Military School CET 2026: RMS CET Application Form Open for Class VI and IX
September 24, 2026 00:00 IST
D.B.Parekh High School
Dhanera Ta-Dhanera Dist-Banaskantha
Khrist Jyoti Academy, Gulabrai School
Khrist Jyoti Academy
St. Vincent'S H.T School
Barddhaman Asansol Municipal Corporation Asansol Chelidanga High S Amc Ward/6
Cms Gandhigramam School
13 Beach Road, Lakshmi Puram, Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai -41
Satpuda Eng Primary School, Warwat Bakal
At. Warwat Bakal Tq. Sangrampur Dist. Buldhana Maharashtra 444202
Bangarmau.Ed.C.P.School
B R Public High School Matukari Atwaback Unnao
Cppm Prathmik Vidyalaya, Rurisadikpur School
Bagwandeen.Seetaram.Inter.Collage Bangarmau Unnao School
Amar Bal Vidyalay School
Adarsh Bhim Rao Ambedkar Bal Vidya Samiti School
A B V M Hss Dodiya Sunoura Utmanpur Bagarmau Unnao School
Chandar Shekher Azad Adarsh Vidhyalay School
Adarsh Bal Vidya Mandir Dadiya School
A A H Sarang Shikshan Sansthan School



