Nonghanvadar Pri. School Logo

Nonghanvadar Pri. School Amreli

Nonghanvadar Pri. School (NPS) is a Co-Educational school in Amreli, Gujarat. It was established in 1959. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. It teaches classes 1 to 5. The medium of instruction is Gujarati. Its management type is Local Body. It has 14 students and 2 teachers. The school has been rated by 12 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Nonghanvadar Pri. School

Address / Location

At-nonghanvadar Tal-babra Dist-amreli Gujarat India 365410(Map)

Email Address

principal24130204201@*********
14
Students
2
Teachers
1 to 5
Classes
1959
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary Only
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Local Body
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 5
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
1959
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
Yes
Recognition Year (Primary)
1959

Location

District
Amreli
Block Name
Babara
Cluster Name
Mota Devaliya Kanya Pay Center
Village / Ward
Nonghanvadar
LGD Block
Babra
LGD Village Panchayat
Noghanvadar
LGD Village
Nonghanvadar
Assembly Constituency
Lathi
Parliamentary Constituency
Amreli
Pincode
365410

Contact

School Head Master
Patel Mandakiniben Amrutlal
Respondent Name
Patel Mandakiniben Amrutlal
Email
principal24130204201@*********

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Gujarati

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
Pre-Primary3
12
22
31
42
55
Total Students
14
Total Boys
12
Total Girls
2
Anganwadi Centre in School
No
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
2 boys, 0 girls (2)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
12 boys, 1 girls (13)
Enrolment by Age
Age 5: 3; Age 6: 2; Age 7: 2; Age 8: 3; Age 9: 4; Age 10: 1
BPL Students
3 boys, 0 girls (3)
CWSN Students
1 boys, 0 girls (1)

Teachers

Total Teachers
2
No. of Male Teachers
0
No. of Female Teachers
1
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
1
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Who Received Service Training
1
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
2
Teachers Below Graduate
1
Teachers Graduate and Above
1
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
0

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
Building Blocks
1
Total Building Blocks
1
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
2
Classrooms in Good Condition
2
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
0
Students with Furniture
25
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
No

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Handrails on Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
Boys Toilets
1
Functional Boys Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
0
Girls Toilets
1
Functional Girls Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
2
Girls Urinals
2

Digital

Functional Computers
1
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
1
Functional Tablets
1
Printers
1
Functional Printers
1
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
0
Report Card Count (Female)
1
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
12
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
10
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 28612
Total Expenditure
Rs. 11560

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
240
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
0
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
6
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

2 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.6/5 Based on 12 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: JT33TM6M4L (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Nonghanvadar Pri. School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Nonghanvadar Pri. School according to iCBSE is: At-nonghanvadar Tal-babra Dist-amreli Gujarat India 365410. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Nonghanvadar Pri. School?

Ans.: Nonghanvadar Pri. School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Nonghanvadar Pri. School?

Ans.: Nonghanvadar Pri. School has a total of 14 students on its rolls, 12 boys and 2 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Nonghanvadar Pri. School?

Ans.: Nonghanvadar Pri. School has a total of 2 teachers, as per government records. The school reports 14 students and 2 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Nonghanvadar Pri. School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Nonghanvadar Pri. School is Gujarati, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Nonghanvadar Pri. School?

Ans.: The management of Nonghanvadar Pri. School is recorded in government records as Local Body.

Ques 7.: When was Nonghanvadar Pri. School established?

Ans.: Nonghanvadar Pri. School was established in 1959, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Nonghanvadar Pri. School?

Ans.: Nonghanvadar Pri. School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Books Library, Playground, Disabled Friendly Ramps, Handrails on Ramps and Medical Check-Up.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Nonghanvadar Pri. School?

Ans.: We found a total of 11 post offices found nearby to Nonghanvadar Pri. School. They are: Chamaradi, Dharai, Gamapialiya, Ghugharala, Motadevaliya, Nadala, Pirkhijadiya, Tramboda, Gama-pialiya, Mota-devaliya, Vavdi (D).

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Nonghanvadar Pri. School is located?

Ans.: Nonghanvadar Pri. School is located in the area with PIN code 365410. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State