New Ms Sedu Middle School Logo

New Ms Sedu Middle School Dewas

New Ms Sedu Middle School (NMSMS) is a Co-Educational school in Dewas, Madhya Pradesh. It offers education up to the Upper Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 9 visitors. Its page has been viewed 19 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

New Ms Sedu Middle School

UDISE

23230207404

Address / Location

Dewas Tonkkhurd Gov.high School Padliya Sedu Madhya Pradesh India 455001(Map)

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Playground

Yes

Pre-Primary Section

No

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

Residential School

No

School Category

Upper Primary Only

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Highest Class Offered

Class 8

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Computer Aided Learning

No

Electricity Connection in School

No

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

45

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

219

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

3

Location Type

Rural

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Medical Check-Up

No

Block Name

Tonkkhurd

School Building Type

Government Building

School Building Boundary Wall

No Boundary Wall

Founded In Year

2011

School Management

Department of Education

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Books Library

Yes

Text Books Received

Yes

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

6

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Classes Starts from

Class 6

School Type

Co-Educational

Mid-Day Meal

Not Provided

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.1/5 Based on 9 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is New Ms Sedu Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of New Ms Sedu Middle School according to iCBSE is: Dewas Tonkkhurd Gov.high School Padliya Sedu Madhya Pradesh India 455001. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is New Ms Sedu Middle School?

Ans.: New Ms Sedu Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Upper Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to New Ms Sedu Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 41 post offices found nearby to New Ms Sedu Middle School. They are: Aalri, Agrod, Bairagarh, Bangar, Bangarda, Barotha, Bilawali, Binjana, Chidawad, Dattotar Mandi, Dewas Bada Bazar, Dewas Bank Note Press, Dewas Bhavanisagar, Dewas, Dewas Industrial Estate, Dewas Radhaganj, Kalma, Kelod, Khareli, Kshipra, Mundaheda, Nipania, Padliya, Patlawada, Rajoda, Randankhedi, Salamkhedi, Singawada, Siroliya, Siya, Sunwani Gopal, Tonk kala, Vijayganj Mandi, Alri, Bilawli, Dewas Vijayganjmandi, Mundheda, Sunwanigopal, Tonkkalan, Nalesara, Mareti.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where New Ms Sedu Middle School is located?

Ans.: New Ms Sedu Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 455001. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State