School Details
School Name
New Light Nursery School
CBSE Affiliation Number
Address / Location
Sikandarpur Ambedkar Nagar U.p Ambedkar Nagar Uttar Pradesh Jalalpur India 224186(Map)Website Link
Principal / Headmaster
Status
Affiliation Period
Type
Founded In
Principal Qualification
Principal Work Experience
Society/Trust Name
Date Inaugurated
School Code
Location
- District
- AMBEDKAR NAGAR
- Pincode
- 224186
Contact
- Website
- https://www.nlns.in
Nearby Post Offices
Amartal, Barepur, Gomunpur, Hajpura, Katgharmusa, Katui, Larpur, Machhiligaon, Rukunuddinpur, Sulhantara, Sultangarh and Sikandarpur (Ambedkar Nagar)
Pageviews
3 views in last few days
Recognized By
Photo Gallery
Location on Map
Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Ques 1.: Where is New Light Nursery School located at?
Ans.: The complete address of New Light Nursery School according to iCBSE is: Sikandarpur Ambedkar Nagar U.p Ambedkar Nagar Uttar Pradesh Jalalpur India 224186. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.
Ques 2.: What is the official website of New Light Nursery School?
Ans.: New Light Nursery School's website can be accessed online at the URL www.nlns.in. iCBSE always recommend you to refer the official site of the School.
Ques 3.: Is New Light Nursery School CBSE-affiliated?
Ans.: Yes. New Light Nursery School is a CBSE-affiliated school, recognized by the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE). Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation status.
Ques 4.: When was New Light Nursery School was founded and opened on?
Ans.: This school was founded in the year 2020 and opened on 09 Jul 2013 according to an official source.
Ques 5.: Who is heading New Light Nursery School as the principal?
Ans.: The school is currently headed by URMILA SINGH. The principal of the school is M.A B.ED. qualified and has experience of 3 + 3 years in administration and teaching, respectively.
Ques 6.: What post offices can be found near to New Light Nursery School?
Ans.: We found a total of 12 post offices found nearby to New Light Nursery School. They are: Amartal, Barepur, Gomunpur, Hajpura, Katgharmusa, Katui, Larpur, Machhiligaon, Rukunuddinpur, Sulhantara, Sultangarh, Sikandarpur (Ambedkar Nagar).
Ques 7.: What is the PIN code of the area where New Light Nursery School is located?
Ans.: New Light Nursery School is located in the area with PIN code 224186. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.
RATE AND REVIEW
It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.
Ask a Question
You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!
CBSE Sapnon Ki Udaan e-Magazine September 2026: Entries Invited
October 13, 2026 12:45 IST
CBSE Science Challenge 2026-27: Registration Dates, Rounds Explained
October 13, 2026 12:45 IST
CBSE LOC Submission 2026-27: Class 10, 12 Last Date 21 October
October 9, 2026 18:28 IST
CBSE Fit India Freedom Run 2026: Schools Asked to Register Events
October 9, 2026 17:30 IST
CBSE Class 12 Special Examination West Asia 2026 Date Sheet Out
October 9, 2026 10:46 IST
D R Memorial Public School
Panipat, Panipat Panipat Haryana
Kalicharanpur Dayamoyee High School(H.S.)
Kalicharanpur
Ganesh Vidya Mandir Lasur St School
Lasur stn. Ta Gangapur Dist. Aurangabad
Narayan Nagar Kanya School
Kothariya Solvant Gondal Road Rajkot
Mahatma Gandhi Govt School Ward No.6 Chomu
Samod Road Pakka Bandha Chomu
Composite U P S Ahlada School
B P D P S Patti Bhuiyan School
Adarsh Shikshan S P S Khadara School
Baba P Das Jhs Patti Muiyan School
C S Jhs Machhali Gaon School
Al Kasim Girls J H S Daudpur School
A Kgirls P S Daudpur School
A D V R D S Ups Kajpura School
Amirul Hasan Mmorial Acadamy Kandipur School
Blkd Balika Purva Madhyamik Vidyalaya Katghar Moosa School



