Nechiphu Childrens Foundation School Logo

Nechiphu Childrens Foundation School Bomdila

Nechiphu Childrens Foundation School (NCFS) is a Co-Educational school in Bomdila, Arunachal Pradesh. It was established in 2003. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. It teaches classes 1 to 8. The medium of instruction is English. Its management type is Private Unaided (Recognized). It has 177 students and 14 teachers. The school has been rated by 11 visitors. Its page has been viewed 175 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Nechiphu Childrens Foundation School

Address / Location

Bomdila, College Road Arunachal Pradesh India 790001(Map)

Email Address

kuldipkumar0007@*********
177
Students
14
Teachers
1 to 8
Classes
2003
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Private Unaided (Recognized)
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 8
Location Type
Urban
Founded In Year
2003
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
Yes
Recognition Year (Primary)
2003
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
2005

Location

District
West Kameng
Block Name
Nafra
Cluster Name
Bomdila
Village / Ward
Bomdila
LGD Ward
Bomdila (CT) - Ward No.1
LGD Urban Local Body
Bomdila-Town Panchayat
Assembly Constituency
Bomdila
Parliamentary Constituency
Arunachal West
Pincode
790001

Contact

School Head Master
Kuldip Kumar Boro
Respondent Name
Sapna Maya Dorjee
Email
kuldipkumar0007@*********

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
English

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
Pre-Primary69
133
234
319
419
524
615
717
824
Total Students
177
Total Boys
95
Total Girls
82
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
42 boys, 47 girls (89)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
4 boys, 1 girls (5)
Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
72 boys, 72 girls (144)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
8 boys, 8 girls (16)
Muslim Students
1 boys, 2 girls (3)
Christian Students
41 boys, 38 girls (79)
Buddhist Students
38 boys, 42 girls (80)
Enrolment by Age
Age 3: 29; Age 4: 20; Age 5: 27; Age 6: 18; Age 7: 26; Age 8: 27; Age 9: 26; Age 10: 26; Age 11: 19; Age 12: 14; Age 13: 14; Age 14: 7; Age 15: 1
BPL Students
16 boys, 20 girls (36)
Repeater Students
0 boys, 2 girls (2)
CWSN Students
1 boys, 1 girls (2)

Teachers

Total Teachers
14
No. of Male Teachers
4
No. of Female Teachers
10
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
0
Contract Teachers
14
Teachers Who Received Service Training
12
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
10
Teachers Below Graduate
0
Teachers Graduate and Above
8
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
6

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Private Building
Building Blocks
1
Total Building Blocks
1
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
13
Classrooms in Good Condition
13
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
4
Students with Furniture
330
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
  • ICT Lab
Boys Toilets
2
Functional Boys Toilets
2
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
0
Girls Toilets
2
Functional Girls Toilets
2
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
0
Girls Urinals
0

Digital

Functional Computers
6
Laptops
2
Functional Laptops
1
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
3
Functional Printers
1
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
3
Report Card Count (Female)
8
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
No
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 0
Total Expenditure
Rs. 0

Governance

CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
221
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
0
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
0
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Nearby Post Offices

Bomdila, Nafra, Palizi, Rahung, Salari, Thrizino and Ditchik

Pageviews

4 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.1/5 Based on 11 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 7FTMP52P49 (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Nechiphu Childrens Foundation School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Nechiphu Childrens Foundation School according to iCBSE is: Bomdila, College Road Arunachal Pradesh India 790001. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Nechiphu Childrens Foundation School?

Ans.: Nechiphu Childrens Foundation School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Nechiphu Childrens Foundation School?

Ans.: Nechiphu Childrens Foundation School has a total of 177 students on its rolls, 95 boys and 82 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Nechiphu Childrens Foundation School?

Ans.: Nechiphu Childrens Foundation School has a total of 14 teachers, 4 male and 10 female, as per government records. The school reports 177 students and 14 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Nechiphu Childrens Foundation School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Nechiphu Childrens Foundation School is English, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Nechiphu Childrens Foundation School?

Ans.: The management of Nechiphu Childrens Foundation School is recorded in government records as Private Unaided (Recognized).

Ques 7.: When was Nechiphu Childrens Foundation School established?

Ans.: Nechiphu Childrens Foundation School was established in 2003, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Nechiphu Childrens Foundation School?

Ans.: Nechiphu Childrens Foundation School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Solar Panel, Internet, Medical Check-Up, Rain Water Harvesting, DTH Access and ICT Lab.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Nechiphu Childrens Foundation School?

Ans.: We found a total of 7 post offices found nearby to Nechiphu Childrens Foundation School. They are: Bomdila, Nafra, Palizi, Rahung, Salari, Thrizino, Ditchik.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Nechiphu Childrens Foundation School is located?

Ans.: Nechiphu Childrens Foundation School is located in the area with PIN code 790001. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State