Govt.Ssa N P.S. Pharaspal Puspal Primary School Logo

Govt.Ssa N P.S. Pharaspal Puspal Primary School Bastar

Govt.Ssa N P.S. Pharaspal Puspal Primary School (GSNPSPPPS) is a Co-Educational school in Bastar, Chhattisgarh. It was established in 2010. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. It teaches classes 1 to 5. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Department of Education. It has 38 students and 1 teacher. The school has been rated by 8 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Govt.Ssa N P.S. Pharaspal Puspal Primary School

Address / Location

Village Pharaspal Puspal Bastar Chhattisgarh India 494226(Map)

Email Address

princeshoree@*********
38
Students
1
Teachers
1 to 5
Classes
2010
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary Only
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Department of Education
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 5
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
2010
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
Yes
Recognition Year (Primary)
2010

Location

District
Kondagaon
Block Name
Kondagaon
Cluster Name
Puspal
Village / Ward
Hasalnar
LGD Block
Kondagaon
LGD Village Panchayat
Puspal
LGD Village
Puspal
Assembly Constituency
Kondagaon (St)
Parliamentary Constituency
Bastar (St)
Pincode
494226

Contact

School Head Master
Sandeep Kumar Shoree
Respondent Name
Sandeep Kumar shoree
Email
princeshoree@*********

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Hindi

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
Pre-Primary5
16
27
35
47
512
Total Students
38
Total Boys
15
Total Girls
23
Anganwadi Centre in School
Yes
Anganwadi Boys
4
Anganwadi Girls
10
Anganwadi Workers Trained
1
Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
20 boys, 20 girls (40)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
1 boys, 1 girls (2)
Enrolment by Age
Age 4: 1; Age 5: 6; Age 6: 7; Age 7: 3; Age 8: 6; Age 9: 10; Age 10: 7; Age 11: 2
BPL Students
18 boys, 19 girls (37)

Teachers

Total Teachers
1
No. of Male Teachers
2
No. of Female Teachers
0
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
2
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Who Received Service Training
1
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
1
Teachers Below Graduate
0
Teachers Graduate and Above
1
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
0

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
Building Blocks
1
Total Building Blocks
1
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
3
Classrooms in Good Condition
1
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
2
Other Rooms
1
Students with Furniture
26
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
No

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Handrails on Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
Boys Toilets
1
Functional Boys Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
0
Girls Toilets
1
Functional Girls Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
1
Boys Urinals
1
Girls Urinals
2

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
1
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
0
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
0
Report Card Count (Female)
0
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
37
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
37
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 32000
Total Expenditure
Rs. 32000

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
220
Academic Inspections
23
Visits by Block Resource Centre
2
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
16
Visits by District Officials
1
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

1 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.5/5 Based on 8 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 5FKF72M8JL (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Govt.Ssa N P.S. Pharaspal Puspal Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Govt.Ssa N P.S. Pharaspal Puspal Primary School according to iCBSE is: Village Pharaspal Puspal Bastar Chhattisgarh India 494226. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Govt.Ssa N P.S. Pharaspal Puspal Primary School?

Ans.: Govt.Ssa N P.S. Pharaspal Puspal Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Govt.Ssa N P.S. Pharaspal Puspal Primary School?

Ans.: Govt.Ssa N P.S. Pharaspal Puspal Primary School has a total of 38 students on its rolls, 15 boys and 23 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Govt.Ssa N P.S. Pharaspal Puspal Primary School?

Ans.: Govt.Ssa N P.S. Pharaspal Puspal Primary School has a total of 1 teacher, as per government records. The school reports 38 students and 1 teacher.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Govt.Ssa N P.S. Pharaspal Puspal Primary School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Govt.Ssa N P.S. Pharaspal Puspal Primary School is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Govt.Ssa N P.S. Pharaspal Puspal Primary School?

Ans.: The management of Govt.Ssa N P.S. Pharaspal Puspal Primary School is recorded in government records as Department of Education.

Ques 7.: When was Govt.Ssa N P.S. Pharaspal Puspal Primary School established?

Ans.: Govt.Ssa N P.S. Pharaspal Puspal Primary School was established in 2010, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Govt.Ssa N P.S. Pharaspal Puspal Primary School?

Ans.: Govt.Ssa N P.S. Pharaspal Puspal Primary School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Internet, Books Library, Disabled Friendly Ramps, Handrails on Ramps and Medical Check-Up.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Govt.Ssa N P.S. Pharaspal Puspal Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 75 post offices found nearby to Govt.Ssa N P.S. Pharaspal Puspal Primary School. They are: Babai, Badekanera, Bafna, Bamni Bazar, Baniyagaon, Banjugani, Bayanar, Bijapur, Bunagaon, Chema, Chhinari, Chipawand, Dahikonga, Dharli, Dnk Colony, Girola, Golawand, Heerapur, Joba, Kibaibalenga, Kokodi, Kondagaon Naka, Kondagaon, Kongera, Makdi, Malakot, Malgaon, Mardapal, Masora, Matwal, Mohlai, Mulmula, Otenda, Palari, Shampur, Sonabal, Umargaon, Badebhirawand, Madagaon, Sukurpal, Bhagdewa, Bolbola, Chikhalputi, Chilputi, Pala, Singanpur, Ghodagaon, Kumharpara, Nevta, Bansgaon, Bakhara, Borgaon, Botikanera, Fukagirola, Kamela, Kusma, Kejang, Makadi, Bhiragaon-A, Bhiragaon-B, Chawdang, Eslanar, Madanar, Temrugaon, Aadnar, Badebendari, Chimadi, Chotebhirawand, Nilji, Rajagaon, Satgaon, Sirsikalar, Umargaon-A, Chichdongari, Pusawand.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Govt.Ssa N P.S. Pharaspal Puspal Primary School is located?

Ans.: Govt.Ssa N P.S. Pharaspal Puspal Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 494226. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State