National Model High Sch. M/garh Secondary School Logo

National Model High Sch. M/garh Secondary School Mahendragarh

National Model High Sch. M/garh Secondary School (NMHSMSS) is a Co-Educational school in Mahendragarh, Haryana. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary level. The school has been rated by 11 visitors. Its page has been viewed 519 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

National Model High Sch. M/garh Secondary School

UDISE

06160306920

Address / Location

Mahendragarh Mohindergarh Nayabass M.garh Haryana India 123029(Map)

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

8

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Drinking Water Type

Tube-Well

School Category

Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary

No. of Computers

Approximate

8

Block Name

Mohindergarh

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

Residential School

No

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

240

Classes Starts from

Class 1

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Record Maintained as per RTE

No

Pre-Primary Section

No

School Management

Private Un-Aided

Highest Class Offered

Class 10

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

5500

Books Library

Yes

Founded In Year

1998

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

240

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

15

School Building Type

Private Building

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

6

Computer Aided Learning

Yes

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

School Type

Co-Educational

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

5

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

School Head Master

Om Prakash

Playground

Yes

Location Type

Urban

Pageviews

1 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.6/5 Based on 11 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is National Model High Sch. M/garh Secondary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of National Model High Sch. M/garh Secondary School according to iCBSE is: Mahendragarh Mohindergarh Nayabass M.garh Haryana India 123029. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is National Model High Sch. M/garh Secondary School?

Ans.: National Model High Sch. M/garh Secondary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to National Model High Sch. M/garh Secondary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 19 post offices found nearby to National Model High Sch. M/garh Secondary School. They are: Akoda, Basai, Bawana, Beri, Buddin, C R Mgrh, Dhadhot, Dulana, Dulot Ahir, Jhook, Khatod, Khudana, Kurawata, Lawan, Mandola, Mohindergarh, Nimbi, Pali, Palri Panihara.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where National Model High Sch. M/garh Secondary School is located?

Ans.: National Model High Sch. M/garh Secondary School is located in the area with PIN code 123029. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State