N.R. Raut Sarvajnik Highschool Logo

N.R. Raut Sarvajnik Highschool Valsad

N.R. Raut Sarvajnik Highschool (NRRSH) is a Co-Educational school in Valsad, Gujarat. It was established in 1965. It offers education up to the Secondary with Higher Secondary level. It teaches classes 9 to 12. The medium of instruction is Gujarati. Its management type is Other State Govt. Managed. It has 1370 students and 36 teachers.

School Details

School Name

N.R. Raut Sarvajnik Highschool

Address / Location

Nanapondha Kaprada Valsad Gujarat India 396126(Map)

Email Address

nrrautsarv.ma.shala.nanapondha@*********
1370
Students
36
Teachers
9 to 12
Classes
1965
Established

Overview

School Category
Secondary with Higher Secondary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Other State Govt. Managed
Classes Starts from
Class 9
Highest Class Offered
Class 12
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
1965
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Recognition Year (Secondary)
1965
Recognition Year (Higher Secondary)
1982

Location

District
Valsad
Block Name
Kaparada
Cluster Name
Nana Pondha
Village / Ward
Nanapondha
LGD Block
Kaprada
LGD Village Panchayat
Nana Pondha
LGD Village
Nana Pondha
Assembly Constituency
Kaprada
Parliamentary Constituency
Valsad
Pincode
396126

Contact

School Head Master
Vinodkumar Madhubhai Ravut
Respondent Name
Vinodkumar Madhubhai Ravut
Email
nrrautsarv.ma.shala.nanapondha@*********

Boards & Medium

Board for Class 10
2-State Board
Board for Class 12
2-State Board
Medium of Instruction
Gujarati

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
9363
10402
11295
12334
Total Students
1370
Total Boys
685
Total Girls
685
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
28 boys, 38 girls (66)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
13 boys, 18 girls (31)
Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
610 boys, 618 girls (1228)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
34 boys, 35 girls (69)
Muslim Students
39 boys, 53 girls (92)
Enrolment by Age
Age 10: 1; Age 12: 7; Age 13: 305; Age 14: 408; Age 15: 306; Age 16: 304; Age 17: 39; Age 18: 19; Age 19: 2; Age 20: 2; Age 22: 1
BPL Students
420 boys, 427 girls (847)
Repeater Students
11 boys, 5 girls (16)
CWSN Students
4 boys, 4 girls (8)

Teachers

Total Teachers
36
No. of Male Teachers
40
No. of Female Teachers
26
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
62
Contract Teachers
4
Part-time Teachers
2
Teachers Above 55 Years
3
Teachers Who Received Service Training
32
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
1
Teachers Below Graduate
1
Teachers Graduate and Above
1
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
34

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Private Building
Building Blocks
2
Total Building Blocks
3
School Building Boundary Wall
Partial
No. of Class Rooms
22
Classrooms in Good Condition
22
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
8
Students with Furniture
1395
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Handrails on Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
  • ICT Lab
  • Integrated Science Lab
  • Atal Tinkering Lab
Boys Toilets
7
Functional Boys Toilets
7
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
2
Girls Toilets
7
Functional Girls Toilets
7
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
2
Boys Urinals
12
Girls Urinals
10

Digital

Functional Computers
33
Laptops
22
Functional Laptops
22
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
4
Functional Printers
4
Projectors
1
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
2
Functional Digital Boards
2
Report Card Count (Male)
13
Report Card Count (Female)
16
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 442090
Total Expenditure
Rs. 442090

Governance

School Management and Development Committee (SMDC)
No
CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
240
Academic Inspections
1
Visits by Block Resource Centre
4
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
8
Visits by District Officials
5
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 4FCF42CL4J (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is N.R. Raut Sarvajnik Highschool located at?

Ans.: The complete address of N.R. Raut Sarvajnik Highschool according to iCBSE is: Nanapondha Kaprada Valsad Gujarat India 396126. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is N.R. Raut Sarvajnik Highschool?

Ans.: N.R. Raut Sarvajnik Highschool is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Secondary with Higher Secondary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at N.R. Raut Sarvajnik Highschool?

Ans.: N.R. Raut Sarvajnik Highschool has a total of 1370 students on its rolls, 685 boys and 685 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at N.R. Raut Sarvajnik Highschool?

Ans.: N.R. Raut Sarvajnik Highschool has a total of 36 teachers, 40 male and 26 female, as per government records. The school reports 1370 students and 36 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at N.R. Raut Sarvajnik Highschool?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at N.R. Raut Sarvajnik Highschool is Gujarati, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages N.R. Raut Sarvajnik Highschool?

Ans.: The management of N.R. Raut Sarvajnik Highschool is recorded in government records as Other State Govt. Managed.

Ques 7.: Which board is N.R. Raut Sarvajnik Highschool affiliated with?

Ans.: N.R. Raut Sarvajnik Highschool reports 2-State Board as its board of examination for both secondary and higher secondary classes in government records. Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation.

Ques 8.: When was N.R. Raut Sarvajnik Highschool established?

Ans.: N.R. Raut Sarvajnik Highschool was established in 1965, according to government records.

Ques 9.: What facilities are available at N.R. Raut Sarvajnik Highschool?

Ans.: N.R. Raut Sarvajnik Highschool reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Books Library, Playground, Disabled Friendly Ramps, Medical Check-Up, DTH Access and ICT Lab.

Ques 10.: What post offices can be found near to N.R. Raut Sarvajnik Highschool?

Ans.: We found a total of 15 post offices found nearby to N.R. Raut Sarvajnik Highschool. They are: Amdha, Babarkhadak, Balohondi, Chival, Deli, Dhodhadkuva, Jogvel, Kakadkopar, Nanapondha, Nevri, Panas, Samarpada, Sukhala, Varna, Varoli Talat.

Ques 11.: What is the PIN code of the area where N.R. Raut Sarvajnik Highschool is located?

Ans.: N.R. Raut Sarvajnik Highschool is located in the area with PIN code 396126. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State