School Details
School Name
Mpps Chintalapeta Primary School
Address / Location
Chinthalapeta Karlam (vill) Karlam(vill) Cheepurupalli(mandal) Vizianagaram (dist) Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh India 535125(Map)Email Address
Overview
- School Category
- Primary Only
- School Type
- Co-Educational
- School Management
- Local Body
- Classes Starts from
- Class 1
- Highest Class Offered
- Class 5
- Location Type
- Rural
- Founded In Year
- 1997
- PM SHRI School
- No
- Minority School
- No
- School for Children with Special Needs
- No
- School Building Part of Shift School?
- No
- Pre-Primary Section
- Yes
- Recognition Year (Primary)
- 1997
Location
- District
- Vizianagaram
- Block Name
- Cheepurupalli
- Cluster Name
- Zphs Karlam
- Village / Ward
- Karlam
- LGD Block
- Cheepurupalle
- LGD Village Panchayat
- Karlam
- LGD Village
- Karlam
- Assembly Constituency
- Cheepurupalli
- Parliamentary Constituency
- Vizianagaram
- Pincode
- 535125
Contact
- School Head Master
- Kapu Kondala Rao
- Respondent Name
- Kapu Kondala Rao
- mppschoolchintalapeta@*********
Boards & Medium
- Medium of Instruction
- Telugu
- Medium of Instruction (2)
- English
Enrolment
| Class | Students |
|---|---|
| 1 | 2 |
| 4 | 2 |
- Total Students
- 3
- Total Boys
- 2
- Total Girls
- 1
- Anganwadi Centre in School
- Yes
- Anganwadi Boys
- 2
- Anganwadi Girls
- 2
- Anganwadi Workers Trained
- 1
- Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
- 3 boys, 1 girls (4)
- Enrolment by Age
- Age 5: 2; Age 8: 2
- BPL Students
- 3 boys, 1 girls (4)
Teachers
- Total Teachers
- 1
- No. of Male Teachers
- 1
- No. of Female Teachers
- 0
- Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
- 0
- Regular Teachers
- 1
- Contract Teachers
- 0
- Teachers Who Received Service Training
- 1
- Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
- 0
- Teachers Below Graduate
- 0
- Teachers Graduate and Above
- 0
- Teachers Post Graduate and Above
- 1
Infrastructure
- School Building Type
- Government Building
- Building Blocks
- 1
- Total Building Blocks
- 1
- School Building Boundary Wall
- Pucca
- No. of Class Rooms
- 2
- Classrooms in Good Condition
- 0
- Classrooms Needing Major Repair
- 0
- Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
- 2
- Other Rooms
- 0
- Students with Furniture
- 0
- Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
- No
Facilities
- Toilets Available
- Drinking Water Available
- Hand Wash Facility
- Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
- Electricity Connection in School
- Solar Panel
- Internet
- Books Library
- Playground
- Disabled Friendly Ramps
- Handrails on Ramps
- Medical Check-Up
- Rain Water Harvesting
- DTH Access
- Boys Toilets
- 1
- Functional Boys Toilets
- 1
- Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
- 0
- Girls Toilets
- 1
- Functional Girls Toilets
- 1
- Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
- 0
- Boys Urinals
- 3
- Girls Urinals
- 3
Digital
- Functional Computers
- 0
- Laptops
- 0
- Functional Laptops
- 0
- Tablets
- 1
- Functional Tablets
- 1
- Printers
- 0
- Functional Printers
- 0
- Projectors
- 0
- Functional Projectors
- 0
- Digital Boards
- 0
- Functional Digital Boards
- 0
- Report Card Count (Male)
- 0
- Report Card Count (Female)
- 0
- Report Card Count (Total)
- 0
Entitlements & Grants
- Text Books Received
- Yes
- Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
- 4
- Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
- 0
- Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
- 4
- Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
- 0
- Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
- 0
- Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
- 0
- Total Grant Received
- Rs. 5000
- Total Expenditure
- Rs. 5000
Governance
- School Management Committee (SMC)
- Yes
- CCE Curriculum
- Yes
- Number of Instructional Days
- 221
- Academic Inspections
- 1
- Visits by Block Resource Centre
- 5
- Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
- 5
- Visits by District Officials
- 0
- Approachable by All-Weather Roads
- Yes
Nearby Post Offices
Batuva, Devarapodilam, Gollala Mulagam, Karlam, Mettapalli, Nimmalavalasa, Palavalasa, Perapi, Ramalingapuram and Gedda Kancharam
Other Places
Find Schools in Mahbubnagar, Karimnagar, Warangal, Anantapur, Chittoor, Adilabad, Vizianagaram, Guntur, Khammam, Cuddapah, Nellore, Medak, Hyderabad, Nizamabad, Eluru
Pageviews
0 views in last few days
Photo Gallery
Location on Map
Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.
DIGIPIN: 5FTTJPPMTC (What is DIGIPIN?)
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Ques 1.: Where is Mpps Chintalapeta Primary School located at?
Ans.: The complete address of Mpps Chintalapeta Primary School according to iCBSE is: Chinthalapeta Karlam (vill) Karlam(vill) Cheepurupalli(mandal) Vizianagaram (dist) Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh India 535125. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.
Ques 2.: What type of school is Mpps Chintalapeta Primary School?
Ans.: Mpps Chintalapeta Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.
Ques 3.: How many students study at Mpps Chintalapeta Primary School?
Ans.: Mpps Chintalapeta Primary School has a total of 3 students on its rolls, 2 boys and 1 girl, as per government records.
Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Mpps Chintalapeta Primary School?
Ans.: Mpps Chintalapeta Primary School has a total of 1 teacher, as per government records. The school reports 3 students and 1 teacher.
Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Mpps Chintalapeta Primary School?
Ans.: The medium of instruction at Mpps Chintalapeta Primary School is Telugu, as per government records.
Ques 6.: Who manages Mpps Chintalapeta Primary School?
Ans.: The management of Mpps Chintalapeta Primary School is recorded in government records as Local Body.
Ques 7.: When was Mpps Chintalapeta Primary School established?
Ans.: Mpps Chintalapeta Primary School was established in 1997, according to government records.
Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Mpps Chintalapeta Primary School?
Ans.: Mpps Chintalapeta Primary School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Books Library, Playground, Disabled Friendly Ramps, Handrails on Ramps, Medical Check-Up and Rain Water Harvesting.
Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Mpps Chintalapeta Primary School?
Ans.: We found a total of 10 post offices found nearby to Mpps Chintalapeta Primary School. They are: Batuva, Devarapodilam, Gollala Mulagam, Karlam, Mettapalli, Nimmalavalasa, Palavalasa, Perapi, Ramalingapuram, Gedda Kancharam.
Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Mpps Chintalapeta Primary School is located?
Ans.: Mpps Chintalapeta Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 535125. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.
RATE AND REVIEW
It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.
Ask a Question
You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!
CBSE Sapnon Ki Udaan e-Magazine September 2026: Entries Invited
October 13, 2026 12:45 IST
CBSE Science Challenge 2026-27: Registration Dates, Rounds Explained
October 13, 2026 12:45 IST
CBSE LOC Submission 2026-27: Class 10, 12 Last Date 21 October
October 9, 2026 18:28 IST
CBSE Fit India Freedom Run 2026: Schools Asked to Register Events
October 9, 2026 17:30 IST
CBSE Class 12 Special Examination West Asia 2026 Date Sheet Out
October 9, 2026 10:46 IST
Good Choice Ups (Em) Duggiralavari Street School
38th WARD(DUGGIRALA VARI ST) KAKINADA(M) (VILL) KAKINADA(M)-2(VILL) KAKINDA(URBAN)(MANDAL) EAST GODAVARI(DIST)
Huthunbo Memorial Christian High School
Sewak Gate No.02, Midland, Dimapur
Prajna Matric Hr Sec School, Thiruparankundram
79 A,Jai Sakthi Nagar,Avaniyapuram Road,Pamban Nagar,Thirupprankundram,Madurai
Vmc Ps Patamata Lanka School
D-NO 64-3-6/2,PATAMATALANKA ,NEAR D-MART,9th DIVISION,VIJAYAWADA EAST MANDAL,NTR DISTRICT
D R Memorial Public School
Panipat, Panipat Panipat Haryana



