Mohamadiyah Kumar Middle School Logo

Mohamadiyah Kumar Middle School Dahod

Mohamadiyah Kumar Middle School (MKMS) is a Boys Only school in Dahod, Gujarat. It was established in 1925. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. It teaches classes 1 to 8. The medium of instruction is Gujarati. Its management type is Other State Govt. Managed. It has 690 students and 19 teachers. The school has been rated by 10 visitors. Its page has been viewed 28 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Mohamadiyah Kumar Middle School

Address / Location

M And P High School Compound Govind Chawk Dahod Gujarat India 389151(Map)

Email Address

mohammadiyahkumarshala123@*********
690
Students
19
Teachers
1 to 8
Classes
1925
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary
School Type
Boys Only
School Management
Other State Govt. Managed
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 8
Location Type
Urban
Founded In Year
1925
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
Yes
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
Yes
Pre-Primary Section
Yes
Recognition Year (Primary)
1925
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
1925

Location

District
Dahod
Block Name
Dahod
Cluster Name
Padav
Village / Ward
Dahod
LGD Ward
Dohad (M) - Ward No.4
LGD Urban Local Body
Dahod-Municipality
Assembly Constituency
Dahod
Parliamentary Constituency
Dahod
Pincode
389151

Contact

School Head Master
Patel Rajeshkumar B
Respondent Name
Patel Rajeshkumar B
Email
mohammadiyahkumarshala123@*********

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Gujarati

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
Pre-Primary48
160
272
319
463
573
677
7111
8118
Total Students
690
Total Boys
690
Total Girls
0
Anganwadi Centre in School
No
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
45 boys, 0 girls (45)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
5 boys, 0 girls (5)
Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
270 boys, 0 girls (270)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
321 boys, 0 girls (321)
Muslim Students
323 boys, 0 girls (323)
Enrolment by Age
Age 4: 1; Age 5: 46; Age 6: 61; Age 7: 70; Age 8: 61; Age 9: 68; Age 10: 77; Age 11: 99; Age 12: 116; Age 13: 33; Age 14: 6; Age 15: 1; Age 16: 1; Age 17: 1
BPL Students
189 boys, 0 girls (189)
Repeater Students
2 boys, 0 girls (2)
CWSN Students
28 boys, 0 girls (28)

Teachers

Total Teachers
19
No. of Male Teachers
9
No. of Female Teachers
11
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
20
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Above 55 Years
1
Teachers Who Received Service Training
19
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
9
Teachers Graduate and Above
9
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
1

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Private Building
Building Blocks
21
Total Building Blocks
21
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
20
Classrooms in Good Condition
20
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
1
Students with Furniture
834
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
Boys Toilets
14
Functional Boys Toilets
14
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
10
Girls Toilets
0
Functional Girls Toilets
0
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
7
Girls Urinals
0

Digital

Functional Computers
2
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
1
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
2
Functional Printers
2
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
0
Report Card Count (Female)
2
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
185
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
233
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
75
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
63
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
2
Total Grant Received
Rs. 0
Total Expenditure
Rs. 0

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
No
CCE Curriculum
No
Number of Instructional Days
0
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
0
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
0
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Nearby Post Offices

Dahod and Dahod R.S

Pageviews

3 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.8/5 Based on 10 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 3KTL2K2J2T (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Mohamadiyah Kumar Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Mohamadiyah Kumar Middle School according to iCBSE is: M And P High School Compound Govind Chawk Dahod Gujarat India 389151. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Mohamadiyah Kumar Middle School?

Ans.: Mohamadiyah Kumar Middle School is a Boys Only school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Mohamadiyah Kumar Middle School?

Ans.: Mohamadiyah Kumar Middle School has a total of 690 students on its rolls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Mohamadiyah Kumar Middle School?

Ans.: Mohamadiyah Kumar Middle School has a total of 19 teachers, 9 male and 11 female, as per government records. The school reports 690 students and 19 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Mohamadiyah Kumar Middle School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Mohamadiyah Kumar Middle School is Gujarati, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Mohamadiyah Kumar Middle School?

Ans.: The management of Mohamadiyah Kumar Middle School is recorded in government records as Other State Govt. Managed.

Ques 7.: When was Mohamadiyah Kumar Middle School established?

Ans.: Mohamadiyah Kumar Middle School was established in 1925, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Mohamadiyah Kumar Middle School?

Ans.: Mohamadiyah Kumar Middle School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Books Library and Playground.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Mohamadiyah Kumar Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 2 post offices found nearby to Mohamadiyah Kumar Middle School. They are: Dahod, Dahod R.S.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Mohamadiyah Kumar Middle School is located?

Ans.: Mohamadiyah Kumar Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 389151. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State