Middle School Dudhkundi Logo

Middle School Dudhkundi Khunti

Middle School Dudhkundi (MSD) is a Co-Educational school in Khunti, Jharkhand. It was established in 1936. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. It teaches classes 1 to 8. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Department of Education. It has 76 students and 2 teachers. The school has been rated by 10 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Middle School Dudhkundi

Address / Location

At-dudhkundi Po-tebo Ps-tebo Khunti Jharkhand India 835216(Map)

Email Address

ajaykumar.mahato36@*********
76
Students
2
Teachers
1 to 8
Classes
1936
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Department of Education
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 8
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
1936
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
Yes
Recognition Year (Primary)
1936
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
1936

Location

District
West Singhbhum
Block Name
Bandgaon
Cluster Name
Upg H S Tebo
Village / Ward
Dudhkundi
LGD Block
Bandgaon
LGD Village Panchayat
Tebo
LGD Village
Dudhkundi
Assembly Constituency
Chakradharpur (St)
Parliamentary Constituency
Singhbhum (St)
Pincode
835216

Contact

School Head Master
Ram Bahadur Melgandi
Respondent Name
Ram Bahadur Melgandi
Email
ajaykumar.mahato36@*********

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Hindi

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
15
29
38
418
516
611
77
Total Students
76
Total Boys
33
Total Girls
43
Anganwadi Centre in School
No
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
34 boys, 40 girls (74)
Christian Students
12 boys, 12 girls (24)
Enrolment by Age
Age 5: 7; Age 6: 2; Age 7: 6; Age 8: 9; Age 9: 6; Age 10: 15; Age 11: 12; Age 12: 9; Age 13: 4; Age 14: 2; Age 15: 2
BPL Students
33 boys, 38 girls (71)
Repeater Students
0 boys, 3 girls (3)

Teachers

Total Teachers
2
No. of Male Teachers
2
No. of Female Teachers
0
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
2
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Who Received Service Training
2
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
1
Teachers Graduate and Above
1
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
0

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
Building Blocks
1
Total Building Blocks
1
School Building Boundary Wall
Partial
No. of Class Rooms
6
Classrooms in Good Condition
0
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
6
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
6
Students with Furniture
0
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
No

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
Boys Toilets
0
Functional Boys Toilets
0
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
0
Girls Toilets
0
Functional Girls Toilets
0
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
0
Girls Urinals
0

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
1
Functional Tablets
1
Printers
0
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
0
Report Card Count (Female)
0
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
56
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
18
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
56
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
18
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 25000
Total Expenditure
Rs. 25000

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
228
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
2
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
24
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
No

Pageviews

4 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.8/5 Based on 10 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 24PT63PMCC (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Middle School Dudhkundi located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Middle School Dudhkundi according to iCBSE is: At-dudhkundi Po-tebo Ps-tebo Khunti Jharkhand India 835216. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Middle School Dudhkundi?

Ans.: Middle School Dudhkundi is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Middle School Dudhkundi?

Ans.: Middle School Dudhkundi has a total of 76 students on its rolls, 33 boys and 43 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Middle School Dudhkundi?

Ans.: Middle School Dudhkundi has a total of 2 teachers, as per government records. The school reports 76 students and 2 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Middle School Dudhkundi?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Middle School Dudhkundi is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Middle School Dudhkundi?

Ans.: The management of Middle School Dudhkundi is recorded in government records as Department of Education.

Ques 7.: When was Middle School Dudhkundi established?

Ans.: Middle School Dudhkundi was established in 1936, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Middle School Dudhkundi?

Ans.: Middle School Dudhkundi reports the following facilities in government records: Drinking Water Available, Books Library, Playground and Medical Check-Up.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Middle School Dudhkundi?

Ans.: We found a total of 47 post offices found nearby to Middle School Dudhkundi. They are: Bamhani, Bandgaon, Barudih, Binda Bazar, Birbanki, Burju, Ghaghra, Hesadih, Jate, Kandir, Kochang, Leyangi, Mahil, Murhu, Pronger, Rumutkel, Sarwada, Selda, Swania, Tebo, Madhatu, Champada, Chingida, Katidiri, Kundrugutu, Mamail, Karudi, Koyangsar, Taiba, Todang, Bangurkel, Jikilata, Sindribera, Kuria (kuri), Anridih, Kulburu, Kaika, Komdela, Kudadih, Sunding, Jalasar, Kotagara, Sarugora, Songra, Chondordih, Kulum, Pingu.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Middle School Dudhkundi is located?

Ans.: Middle School Dudhkundi is located in the area with PIN code 835216. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State