Mahatma Gandhi Special School Logo

Mahatma Gandhi Special School Bargarh

Mahatma Gandhi Special School (MGSS) is a Co-Educational school in Bargarh, Odisha. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 11 visitors. Its page has been viewed 51 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Mahatma Gandhi Special School

Address / Location

Bargarh Mpl Hindi Boys P.s Ward No.12 Odisha India 768028(Map)

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

221

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

No

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

Computer Aided Learning

No

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

Overview

School Category
Primary Only
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Others
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 5
Location Type
Urban
Founded In Year
2005
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Residential School
No
Residential School Type
Not Applicable
Pre-Primary Section
No

Location

Block Name
Bargarh Mpl
Cluster Name
HINDI BOYS P.S
Village / Ward
Ward No.12
Pincode
768028

Contact

School Head Master
Rajani Maharana

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Oriya

Teachers

No. of Female Teachers
1

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government School in a rent free building
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca but Broken
No. of Class Rooms
2
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
No

Facilities

  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
No
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Nearby Post Offices

Bargarh Bazar, Bargarh Court and Bargarh

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4/5 Based on 11 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Mahatma Gandhi Special School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Mahatma Gandhi Special School according to iCBSE is: Bargarh Mpl Hindi Boys P.s Ward No.12 Odisha India 768028. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Mahatma Gandhi Special School?

Ans.: Mahatma Gandhi Special School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Mahatma Gandhi Special School?

Ans.: We found a total of 3 post offices found nearby to Mahatma Gandhi Special School. They are: Bargarh Bazar, Bargarh Court, Bargarh.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Mahatma Gandhi Special School is located?

Ans.: Mahatma Gandhi Special School is located in the area with PIN code 768028. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State