School Details
School Name
Maharashi Vidya Mandir School
CBSE Affiliation Number
Phone Number(s)
Email Address
Website Link
Principal / Headmaster
Status
Affiliation Period
Type
Founded In
Principal Qualification
Principal Work Experience
Affiliation Type
Society/Trust Name
Education System
Learning Medium
Date Inaugurated
Number of Class Rooms
Labs
Libraries
School Area Size
Play Area Size
School Code
Location
- District
- BAGESHWAR
- Pincode
- 263642
Contact
- Phone
- 91**41**05**5 **06**
- brdhami.mvm@*********
Nearby Post Offices
Amsarkote, Are, Ason, Bageshwar, Bahuli, Baisani, Bhatoli, Bilonasera, Chirang, Collectorate Bageshwar, Darimthok, Degree College, Dewalchaura, Doba Katyur, Falyati, Gadera, Ghiroli, Harbarh, Harsila, Jagthana, Jaulkande, Kanyalikote, Malta, Mandalsera, Pandrapali, Purkuni, Queralli, Tuper, Udera and Kathayatbara
Other Places
Find Schools in Nainital, Tehri, Almora, Pithoragarh, Chamoli, Uttarkashi, Rudraprayag, Champawat, Rudrapur, Sitarganj, Khatima, Gadarpur, Bazpur, Jaspur, Pauri
Pageviews
6 views in last few days
Recognized By
Photo Gallery
Location on Map
Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.
DIGIPIN: CTL76JF39C (What is DIGIPIN?)
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Ques 1.: Where is Maharashi Vidya Mandir School located at?
Ans.: The complete address of Maharashi Vidya Mandir School according to iCBSE is: Po & Distt Bageshwar Uttranchal Bageshwar Uttarakhand India 263642. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.
Ques 2.: What is the official website of Maharashi Vidya Mandir School?
Ans.: Maharashi Vidya Mandir School's website can be accessed online at the URL www.bageshwar.maharishividyamandir.com. iCBSE always recommend you to refer the official site of the School.
Ques 3.: Is Maharashi Vidya Mandir School CBSE-affiliated?
Ans.: Yes. Maharashi Vidya Mandir School is a CBSE-affiliated school, recognized by the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE). Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation status.
Ques 4.: When was Maharashi Vidya Mandir School was founded and opened on?
Ans.: This school was founded in the year 1992 and opened on 03 Jul 2000 according to an official source.
Ques 5.: Who is heading Maharashi Vidya Mandir School as the principal?
Ans.: The school is currently headed by REKHA DHAMI. The principal of the school is M.sc./b.ed. qualified and has experience of 20 + 34 years in administration and teaching, respectively.
Ques 6.: Which board is Maharashi Vidya Mandir School affiliated with?
Ans.: The Maharashi Vidya Mandir School is a Senior Secondary Level School which is affiliated by Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) from 01/04/2027 to 31/03/2032 with Provisional affiliation type. Please contact the school for present affiliation status.
Ques 7.: What post offices can be found near to Maharashi Vidya Mandir School?
Ans.: We found a total of 30 post offices found nearby to Maharashi Vidya Mandir School. They are: Amsarkote, Are, Ason, Bageshwar, Bahuli, Baisani, Bhatoli, Bilonasera, Chirang, Collectorate Bageshwar, Darimthok, Degree College, Dewalchaura, Doba Katyur, Falyati, Gadera, Ghiroli, Harbarh, Harsila, Jagthana, Jaulkande, Kanyalikote, Malta, Mandalsera, Pandrapali, Purkuni, Queralli, Tuper, Udera, Kathayatbara.
Ques 8.: What is the PIN code of the area where Maharashi Vidya Mandir School is located?
Ans.: Maharashi Vidya Mandir School is located in the area with PIN code 263642. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.
RATE AND REVIEW
It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.
Ask a Question
You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!
CBSE Sapnon Ki Udaan e-Magazine September 2026: Entries Invited
October 13, 2026 12:45 IST
CBSE Science Challenge 2026-27: Registration Dates, Rounds Explained
October 13, 2026 12:45 IST
CBSE LOC Submission 2026-27: Class 10, 12 Last Date 21 October
October 9, 2026 18:28 IST
CBSE Fit India Freedom Run 2026: Schools Asked to Register Events
October 9, 2026 17:30 IST
CBSE Class 12 Special Examination West Asia 2026 Date Sheet Out
October 9, 2026 10:46 IST
Ganesh Vidya Mandir Lasur St School
Lasur stn. Ta Gangapur Dist. Aurangabad
Narayan Nagar Kanya School
Kothariya Solvant Gondal Road Rajkot
Mahatma Gandhi Govt School Ward No.6 Chomu
Samod Road Pakka Bandha Chomu
Gsmvhss Tattamangalam School
Gsmvhss Tattamangalam Palakkad
Keshav Vidhya Mandir Todabhim School
Keshav Coloni Padla Rod Todabhim
Bal Seva Niketan Ps Bageshwar School
Bal Vidhya Mandir Ups Bageshwar School
Bal Bharati Pub Sch Mandalsera School
Anandi Academy Bankhola School
Bagnath Bal V.M. Bilauna School
Akhanda Yog Nik.V.M. Bageshwar School
Anandi Academy School
Bir Chandra M.P.S. Palson School
Anandi Academy Bageshwar School
Bageshwar Kindergarten School



