Madrasa Hakeemul Islam Niswan Raghunathpur Senior Secondary School Logo

Madrasa Hakeemul Islam Niswan Raghunathpur Senior Secondary School Sitapur

Madrasa Hakeemul Islam Niswan Raghunathpur Senior Secondary School (MHINRSSS) is a Co-Educational school in Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh. It was established in 2009. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary level. It teaches classes 1 to 12. The medium of instruction is Urdu. Its management type is Madrasa Private Unaided (Recognized). It has 195 students and 10 teachers.

School Details

School Name

Madrasa Hakeemul Islam Niswan Raghunathpur Senior Secondary School

Address / Location

Vill Raghunathapur Post Bambhnawa Sitapur Uttar Pradesh India 261205(Map)
195
Students
10
Teachers
1 to 12
Classes
2009
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Madrasa Private Unaided (Recognized)
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 12
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
2009
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
Yes
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
No
Recognition Year (Primary)
2009
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
2009
Recognition Year (Secondary)
2009
Recognition Year (Higher Secondary)
2009

Location

District
Sitapur
Block Name
Reusa
Cluster Name
Seuta
Village / Ward
Ramipur Godva
LGD Block
Reusa
LGD Village Panchayat
Sevta
LGD Village
Seuta
Assembly Constituency
Mahmudabad
Parliamentary Constituency
Sitapur
Pincode
261205

Contact

School Head Master
Ram Khelavan
Respondent Name
Ram Khelavan

Boards & Medium

Board for Class 10
2-State Board
Board for Class 12
7-Madarsa Board
Medium of Instruction
Urdu

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
116
212
315
423
519
628
717
85
915
1019
1120
1224
Total Students
195
Total Boys
77
Total Girls
118
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
31 boys, 20 girls (51)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
1 boys, 0 girls (1)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
63 boys, 98 girls (161)
Muslim Students
92 boys, 117 girls (209)
Enrolment by Age
Age 4: 6; Age 5: 8; Age 6: 6; Age 7: 4; Age 8: 9; Age 9: 12; Age 10: 13; Age 11: 18; Age 12: 19; Age 13: 38; Age 14: 5; Age 15: 9; Age 16: 17; Age 17: 15; Age 18: 9; Age 19: 9; Age 20: 9; Age 22: 7
BPL Students
8 boys, 8 girls (16)
Repeater Students
15 boys, 13 girls (28)

Teachers

Total Teachers
10
No. of Male Teachers
5
No. of Female Teachers
5
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
9
Contract Teachers
0
Part-time Teachers
1
Teachers Who Received Service Training
4
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
3
Teachers Graduate and Above
5
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
2

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Private Building
Building Blocks
12
Total Building Blocks
12
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
12
Classrooms in Good Condition
12
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
3
Students with Furniture
214
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
  • Integrated Science Lab
  • Atal Tinkering Lab
Boys Toilets
1
Functional Boys Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
0
Girls Toilets
1
Functional Girls Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
1
Girls Urinals
1

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
0
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
0
Report Card Count (Female)
0
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
No
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 0
Total Expenditure
Rs. 0

Governance

CCE Curriculum
No
Number of Instructional Days
226
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
0
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
0
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

2 views in last few days

Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 38PML338FF (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Madrasa Hakeemul Islam Niswan Raghunathpur Senior Secondary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Madrasa Hakeemul Islam Niswan Raghunathpur Senior Secondary School according to iCBSE is: Vill Raghunathapur Post Bambhnawa Sitapur Uttar Pradesh India 261205. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Madrasa Hakeemul Islam Niswan Raghunathpur Senior Secondary School?

Ans.: Madrasa Hakeemul Islam Niswan Raghunathpur Senior Secondary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Madrasa Hakeemul Islam Niswan Raghunathpur Senior Secondary School?

Ans.: Madrasa Hakeemul Islam Niswan Raghunathpur Senior Secondary School has a total of 195 students on its rolls, 77 boys and 118 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Madrasa Hakeemul Islam Niswan Raghunathpur Senior Secondary School?

Ans.: Madrasa Hakeemul Islam Niswan Raghunathpur Senior Secondary School has a total of 10 teachers, 5 male and 5 female, as per government records. The school reports 195 students and 10 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Madrasa Hakeemul Islam Niswan Raghunathpur Senior Secondary School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Madrasa Hakeemul Islam Niswan Raghunathpur Senior Secondary School is Urdu, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Madrasa Hakeemul Islam Niswan Raghunathpur Senior Secondary School?

Ans.: The management of Madrasa Hakeemul Islam Niswan Raghunathpur Senior Secondary School is recorded in government records as Madrasa Private Unaided (Recognized).

Ques 7.: Which board is Madrasa Hakeemul Islam Niswan Raghunathpur Senior Secondary School affiliated with?

Ans.: Madrasa Hakeemul Islam Niswan Raghunathpur Senior Secondary School reports 2-State Board as its board of examination for secondary classes and 7-Madarsa Board for higher secondary classes in government records. Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation.

Ques 8.: When was Madrasa Hakeemul Islam Niswan Raghunathpur Senior Secondary School established?

Ans.: Madrasa Hakeemul Islam Niswan Raghunathpur Senior Secondary School was established in 2009, according to government records.

Ques 9.: What facilities are available at Madrasa Hakeemul Islam Niswan Raghunathpur Senior Secondary School?

Ans.: Madrasa Hakeemul Islam Niswan Raghunathpur Senior Secondary School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Books Library, Playground and DTH Access.

Ques 10.: What post offices can be found near to Madrasa Hakeemul Islam Niswan Raghunathpur Senior Secondary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 24 post offices found nearby to Madrasa Hakeemul Islam Niswan Raghunathpur Senior Secondary School. They are: Bambhanawan, Bambhiya, Bhadmara, Bhartha, Dalpatpur, Dhenua, Golok Kondar, Gwari, Husainpur Khani, Itauri, Jatpurwa Kishoreganj, Kankari, Kodaura, Kondari, Magdapur, Panditpurwa, Rajapur Kalan, Reosa, Seepatpur, Semra, Seota, Shankarpur, Thangaon, Thoura.

Ques 11.: What is the PIN code of the area where Madrasa Hakeemul Islam Niswan Raghunathpur Senior Secondary School is located?

Ans.: Madrasa Hakeemul Islam Niswan Raghunathpur Senior Secondary School is located in the area with PIN code 261205. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State