M.S.Lachhua Middle School Logo

M.S.Lachhua Middle School Sitamarhi

M.S.Lachhua Middle School (MSLMS) is a Co-Educational school in Sitamarhi, Bihar. It was established in 1921. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. It teaches classes 1 to 8. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Department of Education. It has 514 students and 8 teachers. The school has been rated by 10 visitors. Its page has been viewed 15 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

M.S.Lachhua Middle School

Address / Location

M.s. Lachhua Sitamarhi Bihar India 843331(Map)

Email Address

mslachhuabathnaha@*********
514
Students
8
Teachers
1 to 8
Classes
1921
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Department of Education
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 8
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
1921
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
No
Recognition Year (Primary)
1921
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
1921

Location

District
Sitamarhi
Block Name
Bathnaha
Cluster Name
M.S. Sirsia
Village / Ward
Lachua
LGD Block
Bathanaha
LGD Village Panchayat
Mahuawa
LGD Village
Lachhua
Assembly Constituency
Bathnaha
Parliamentary Constituency
Sitamarhi
Pincode
843331

Contact

School Head Master
Kailash Pandit
Respondent Name
Kailash Pandit
Email
mslachhuabathnaha@*********

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Hindi

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
140
244
352
445
578
682
748
845
Total Students
514
Total Boys
284
Total Girls
230
Anganwadi Centre in School
No
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
7 boys, 9 girls (16)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
39 boys, 30 girls (69)
Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
1 boys, 0 girls (1)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
190 boys, 158 girls (348)
Muslim Students
17 boys, 19 girls (36)
Enrolment by Age
Age 5: 16; Age 6: 38; Age 7: 53; Age 8: 55; Age 9: 56; Age 10: 75; Age 11: 59; Age 12: 46; Age 13: 30; Age 14: 6
BPL Students
218 boys, 177 girls (395)
Repeater Students
0 boys, 1 girls (1)
CWSN Students
1 boys, 1 girls (2)

Teachers

Total Teachers
8
No. of Male Teachers
4
No. of Female Teachers
4
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
8
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Above 55 Years
1
Teachers Who Received Service Training
1
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
4
Teachers Graduate and Above
0
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
4

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
Building Blocks
1
Total Building Blocks
1
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
8
Classrooms in Good Condition
0
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
8
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
2
Students with Furniture
400
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
No

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Handrails on Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
Boys Toilets
1
Functional Boys Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
0
Girls Toilets
1
Functional Girls Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
0
Girls Urinals
0

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
0
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
0
Report Card Count (Female)
0
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
145
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
144
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 75000
Total Expenditure
Rs. 75000

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
No
Number of Instructional Days
243
Academic Inspections
12
Visits by Block Resource Centre
5
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
7
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

2 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.9/5 Based on 10 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 238ML36T4J (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is M.S.Lachhua Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of M.S.Lachhua Middle School according to iCBSE is: M.s. Lachhua Sitamarhi Bihar India 843331. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is M.S.Lachhua Middle School?

Ans.: M.S.Lachhua Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at M.S.Lachhua Middle School?

Ans.: M.S.Lachhua Middle School has a total of 514 students on its rolls, 284 boys and 230 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at M.S.Lachhua Middle School?

Ans.: M.S.Lachhua Middle School has a total of 8 teachers, 4 male and 4 female, as per government records. The school reports 514 students and 8 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at M.S.Lachhua Middle School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at M.S.Lachhua Middle School is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages M.S.Lachhua Middle School?

Ans.: The management of M.S.Lachhua Middle School is recorded in government records as Department of Education.

Ques 7.: When was M.S.Lachhua Middle School established?

Ans.: M.S.Lachhua Middle School was established in 1921, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at M.S.Lachhua Middle School?

Ans.: M.S.Lachhua Middle School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Playground, Disabled Friendly Ramps and Handrails on Ramps.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to M.S.Lachhua Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 17 post offices found nearby to M.S.Lachhua Middle School. They are: Baghari, Bakhari, Barahi, Bhitha Bazar, Hanumannagar, Kumma, Mahuawa, Majhaura, Malahi, Meghpur, Narha, Radhaur, Ragharpura, Shrikhandi Bhitta, Sursand, Sutihara, H. Dularpur.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where M.S.Lachhua Middle School is located?

Ans.: M.S.Lachhua Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 843331. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State