Middle School Dheri Juggal Logo

Middle School Dheri Juggal Punch

Middle School Dheri Juggal (MSDJ) is a Co-Educational school in Punch, Jammu and Kashmir. It was established in 1989. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. It teaches classes 1 to 8. The medium of instruction is English. Its management type is Department of Education. It has 37 students and 5 teachers. The school has been rated by 10 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Middle School Dheri Juggal

Address / Location

Jughal Mendhar Poonch Punch Jammu And Kashmir India 185211(Map)

Email Address

mohdtaj2456@*********
37
Students
5
Teachers
1 to 8
Classes
1989
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Department of Education
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 8
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
1989
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
Yes
Recognition Year (Primary)
1989
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
1989

Location

District
Poonch
Block Name
Mendhar
Cluster Name
M/S Jhugal
Village / Ward
Jugal
LGD Block
Mendhar
LGD Village Panchayat
Jugal
LGD Village
Jugal
Assembly Constituency
Mendhar
Parliamentary Constituency
Anantnag-Rajouri
Pincode
185211

Contact

School Head Master
Hafiz Ahmed
Respondent Name
Hafiz Ahmed
Email
mohdtaj2456@*********

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
English

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
Pre-Primary7
15
25
35
44
55
64
74
86
Total Students
37
Total Boys
22
Total Girls
15
Anganwadi Centre in School
Yes
Anganwadi Boys
12
Anganwadi Girls
4
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
0 boys, 2 girls (2)
Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
28 boys, 15 girls (43)
Muslim Students
27 boys, 14 girls (41)
Enrolment by Age
Age 3: 2; Age 4: 3; Age 5: 3; Age 6: 4; Age 7: 8; Age 8: 4; Age 9: 4; Age 10: 8; Age 11: 8; Age 12: 1
BPL Students
18 boys, 14 girls (32)
Repeater Students
4 boys, 3 girls (7)
CWSN Students
2 boys, 0 girls (2)

Teachers

Total Teachers
5
No. of Male Teachers
4
No. of Female Teachers
2
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
6
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Above 55 Years
1
Teachers Who Received Service Training
3
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
1
Teachers Graduate and Above
4
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
0

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
Building Blocks
3
Total Building Blocks
3
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
5
Classrooms in Good Condition
3
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
2
Other Rooms
1
Students with Furniture
14
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
Boys Toilets
1
Functional Boys Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
0
Girls Toilets
1
Functional Girls Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
1
Girls Urinals
0

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
0
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
0
Report Card Count (Female)
0
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
24
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
14
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
24
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
14
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 0
Total Expenditure
Rs. 0

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
234
Academic Inspections
1
Visits by Block Resource Centre
0
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
0
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
No

Pageviews

1 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.9/5 Based on 10 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: CK965F633J (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Middle School Dheri Juggal located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Middle School Dheri Juggal according to iCBSE is: Jughal Mendhar Poonch Punch Jammu And Kashmir India 185211. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Middle School Dheri Juggal?

Ans.: Middle School Dheri Juggal is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Middle School Dheri Juggal?

Ans.: Middle School Dheri Juggal has a total of 37 students on its rolls, 22 boys and 15 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Middle School Dheri Juggal?

Ans.: Middle School Dheri Juggal has a total of 5 teachers, 4 male and 2 female, as per government records. The school reports 37 students and 5 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Middle School Dheri Juggal?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Middle School Dheri Juggal is English, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Middle School Dheri Juggal?

Ans.: The management of Middle School Dheri Juggal is recorded in government records as Department of Education.

Ques 7.: When was Middle School Dheri Juggal established?

Ans.: Middle School Dheri Juggal was established in 1989, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Middle School Dheri Juggal?

Ans.: Middle School Dheri Juggal reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Playground, Medical Check-Up and Rain Water Harvesting.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Middle School Dheri Juggal?

Ans.: We found a total of 20 post offices found nearby to Middle School Dheri Juggal. They are: Ari, Chatral, Chhajla, Chuggan, Dharamsal Mendhar, Dharana, Dhargloon, Galhuta, Gursai, Harni, Jugal, Kalaban, Kasbalari, Mankot, Naka Majari, Ochhad, Prat, Sagra, Sakhi Maidan, Salwah.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Middle School Dheri Juggal is located?

Ans.: Middle School Dheri Juggal is located in the area with PIN code 185211. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State