School Details
School Name
Loyola School
CISCE Code
JH039
User Rating
Phone Number(s)
Email Address
Website Link
Principal / Headmaster
Education System
Type
Nearby Post Offices
Chanchpottery, Chirkunda, Dumarkunda, Merrah and Sarsapahari
Pageviews
7 views in last few days
Recognized By
Photo Gallery
Location on Map
Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.
DIGIPIN: 254CPPF64J (What is DIGIPIN?)
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Ques 1.: Where is Loyola School located at?
Ans.: The complete address of Loyola School according to iCBSE is: Taldanga, Dhanbad, Jharkhand, 828 202, India 828202. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.
Ques 2.: What is the official website of Loyola School?
Ans.: Loyola School's website can be accessed online at the URL https://loyolataldanga.com. iCBSE always recommend you to refer the official site of the School.
Ques 3.: Is Loyola School CBSE-affiliated?
Ans.: No. Loyola School is affiliated to the Council for the Indian School Certificate Examinations (CISCE), not the CBSE board. Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation status.
Ques 4.: Which board is Loyola School affiliated with?
Ans.: Loyola School is a ICSE, ISC school which is affiliated by Council for Indian School Certificate Examinations (CISCE) as a Co-ed., Day school. It is currently headed by Fr. Johny P. Devasia as the principal.
Ques 5.: What post offices can be found near to Loyola School?
Ans.: We found a total of 5 post offices found nearby to Loyola School. They are: Chanchpottery, Chirkunda, Dumarkunda, Merrah, Sarsapahari.
Ques 6.: What is the PIN code of the area where Loyola School is located?
Ans.: Loyola School is located in the area with PIN code 828202. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.
RATE AND REVIEW
It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.
Reviews of Loyola School
Ask a Question
You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!
CBSE Backs NEC Junior 2026 by IIT Bombay: Register Schools by July 15
July 3, 2026 19:28 IST
CBSE Rolls Out R3 Language Assessment Plan for Class 9 Schools
July 2, 2026 19:25 IST
CBSE Young India Culinary Championship: Register by August 1, 2026
July 2, 2026 18:00 IST
CBSE Extends PRERANA Director, Mentor Application Deadline to July 15
July 2, 2026 17:32 IST
NCERT seeks agencies to build AI-enabled school videos in 22 languages
July 2, 2026 14:07 IST
Little Flower School
Jyoti Nagar, Balangir, Odisha, 767 002, India
G.M.S.S.S 35 D School
Chandigarh Ward9 Cluster 9 Sector 35
Continental Public School
South West Delhi Doeunaided Default 152-Naraina
Annasaheb Gundewar Vidyalaya Nara School
Wardha Karanja Nara Nara
Sri Adhisankarar NP, Kanchipuram School
KANCHEEPURAM Kanchipuram K.V.K. MMS, Kanchipuram Kancheepuram
Ms Balika Hindi - Chirkunda School
Balak Hindi Ms Chirkunda School
Aadarsh H.S. J.O.C.P. Chirkunda School
Dr.Ambedkar U.B. Junkudar School
Aadarsh M.S. J.O.C.P School
Children Paradise School
Bengali Ms Kapasara School
Kendriya Vidyalaya Mathon Dam School
Modern Public School Babudangal
Loyla School Taldanga



