Loharpul Pry K Maktab Madrasha Primary School Logo

Loharpul Pry K Maktab Madrasha Primary School Jalpaiguri

Loharpul Pry K Maktab Madrasha Primary School (LPKMMPS) is a Co-Educational school in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 3 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Loharpul Pry K Maktab Madrasha Primary School

UDISE

19020808904

Address / Location

Jalpaiguri Madarihat Sisubari High School Rangalibazna - Iii West Bengal India 735213(Map)

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

239

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

No

Residential School

No

Highest Class Offered

Class 4

Playground

Yes

Text Books Received

Yes

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

2

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

4

School Building Boundary Wall

No Boundary Wall

Medical Check-Up

No

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Computer Aided Learning

No

Founded In Year

1998

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

CCE Curriculum

No

Mid-Day Meal

Not Provided

School Type

Co-Educational

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

2

School Head Master

M.khatun

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

School Building Type

Private Building

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Location Type

Rural

School Management Committee (SMC)

No

School Category

Primary Only

Pre-Primary Section

No

School Management

Madarsa Unrecognised

Block Name

Madarihat

Electricity Connection in School

No

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

No

Books Library

No

Medium of Instruction

Bengali

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Nearby Post Offices

Deogaon, Gopal Bagan, M R Bazna and Rangalibazna

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.3/5 Based on 3 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Loharpul Pry K Maktab Madrasha Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Loharpul Pry K Maktab Madrasha Primary School according to iCBSE is: Jalpaiguri Madarihat Sisubari High School Rangalibazna - Iii West Bengal India 735213. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Loharpul Pry K Maktab Madrasha Primary School?

Ans.: Loharpul Pry K Maktab Madrasha Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Loharpul Pry K Maktab Madrasha Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 4 post offices found nearby to Loharpul Pry K Maktab Madrasha Primary School. They are: Deogaon, Gopal Bagan, M R Bazna, Rangalibazna.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Loharpul Pry K Maktab Madrasha Primary School is located?

Ans.: Loharpul Pry K Maktab Madrasha Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 735213. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State