Kgbv Ghanpur (Stn.) Secondary School Logo

Kgbv Ghanpur (Stn.) Secondary School Warangal

Kgbv Ghanpur (Stn.) Secondary School (KGSS) is a Girls Only school in Warangal, Andhra Pradesh. It offers education up to the Upper Primary with Secondary level. The school has been rated by 6 visitors. Its page has been viewed 58 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Kgbv Ghanpur (Stn.) Secondary School

UDISE

28090801528

Address / Location

Warangal Ghanpur Stn. Zpss, Chagal Ghanapur(stn) Andhra Pradesh India 506144(Map)

Location Type

Rural

Founded In Year

2010

No. of Computers

Approximate

5

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Medium of Instruction

Telugu

Block Name

Ghanpur Stn

Pre-Primary Section

No

School Building Type

Government Building

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

291

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

24

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Record Maintained as per RTE

No

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

3

School Management

Department of Education

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

50

Computer Aided Learning

Yes

Books Library

Yes

Playground

Yes

Classes Starts from

Class 6

School Building Boundary Wall

Under Construction

Drinking Water Type

Other than Hand-Pump/Tube-Well/Tap Water

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Residential School Type

Kasturba Gandhi Balika Vidhyalaya (KGBV)

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

7

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Highest Class Offered

Class 10

School Category

Upper Primary with Secondary

School Type

Girls Only

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Text Books Received

Yes

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.3/5 Based on 6 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Kgbv Ghanpur (Stn.) Secondary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Kgbv Ghanpur (Stn.) Secondary School according to iCBSE is: Warangal Ghanpur Stn. Zpss, Chagal Ghanapur(stn) Andhra Pradesh India 506144. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Kgbv Ghanpur (Stn.) Secondary School?

Ans.: Kgbv Ghanpur (Stn.) Secondary School is a Girls Only school offering education up to the Upper Primary with Secondary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Kgbv Ghanpur (Stn.) Secondary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 6 post offices found nearby to Kgbv Ghanpur (Stn.) Secondary School. They are: Abadighanpur, Chinnapendyal, Dharmapuram, Naskal, Pallagutta, Rajavaram.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Kgbv Ghanpur (Stn.) Secondary School is located?

Ans.: Kgbv Ghanpur (Stn.) Secondary School is located in the area with PIN code 506144. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State