Kanya Jhs Kanakore Middle School Logo

Kanya Jhs Kanakore Middle School Pilibhit

Kanya Jhs Kanakore Middle School (KJKMS) is a Co-Educational school in Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh. It was established in 1967. It offers education up to the Upper Primary Only level. It teaches classes 6 to 8. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Department of Education. It has 70 students and 3 teachers. The school has been rated by 4 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Kanya Jhs Kanakore Middle School

Address / Location

Vill.- Kanakor Pilibhit Uttar Pradesh India 262001(Map)
70
Students
3
Teachers
6 to 8
Classes
1967
Established

Overview

School Category
Upper Primary Only
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Department of Education
Classes Starts from
Class 6
Highest Class Offered
Class 8
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
1967
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
1967

Location

District
Pilibhit
Block Name
Lalorikhera
Cluster Name
Kanakore
Village / Ward
Kanakore
LGD Block
Lalaurikhera
LGD Village Panchayat
Kanakore
LGD Village
Kanakore
Assembly Constituency
Pilibhit
Parliamentary Constituency
Pilibhit
Pincode
262001

Contact

School Head Master
Dinesh Kumar
Respondent Name
Dinesh Kumar

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Hindi
Medium of Instruction (2)
English
Medium of Instruction (3)
Sanskrit

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
610
722
824
Total Students
70
Total Boys
36
Total Girls
34
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
3 boys, 5 girls (8)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
8 boys, 2 girls (10)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
21 boys, 17 girls (38)
Muslim Students
7 boys, 2 girls (9)
Enrolment by Age
Age 9: 2; Age 10: 2; Age 11: 18; Age 12: 13; Age 13: 13; Age 14: 7; Age 15: 1
BPL Students
28 boys, 16 girls (44)
CWSN Students
2 boys, 0 girls (2)

Teachers

Total Teachers
3
No. of Male Teachers
1
No. of Female Teachers
0
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
1
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Above 55 Years
1
Teachers Who Received Service Training
2
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
1
Teachers Graduate and Above
1
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
1

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
Building Blocks
1
Total Building Blocks
1
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
5
Classrooms in Good Condition
3
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
2
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
5
Students with Furniture
53
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
Boys Toilets
1
Functional Boys Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
2
Girls Toilets
1
Functional Girls Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
2
Girls Urinals
2

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
2
Functional Tablets
2
Printers
0
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
1
Report Card Count (Female)
0
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
56
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
55
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 33635
Total Expenditure
Rs. 33635

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
230
Academic Inspections
7
Visits by Block Resource Centre
3
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
1
Visits by District Officials
1
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

2 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.8/5 Based on 4 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 38J65MP2C8 (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Kanya Jhs Kanakore Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Kanya Jhs Kanakore Middle School according to iCBSE is: Vill.- Kanakor Pilibhit Uttar Pradesh India 262001. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Kanya Jhs Kanakore Middle School?

Ans.: Kanya Jhs Kanakore Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Upper Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Kanya Jhs Kanakore Middle School?

Ans.: Kanya Jhs Kanakore Middle School has a total of 70 students on its rolls, 36 boys and 34 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Kanya Jhs Kanakore Middle School?

Ans.: Kanya Jhs Kanakore Middle School has a total of 3 teachers, as per government records. The school reports 70 students and 3 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Kanya Jhs Kanakore Middle School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Kanya Jhs Kanakore Middle School is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Kanya Jhs Kanakore Middle School?

Ans.: The management of Kanya Jhs Kanakore Middle School is recorded in government records as Department of Education.

Ques 7.: When was Kanya Jhs Kanakore Middle School established?

Ans.: Kanya Jhs Kanakore Middle School was established in 1967, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Kanya Jhs Kanakore Middle School?

Ans.: Kanya Jhs Kanakore Middle School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Books Library, Playground, Medical Check-Up and Rain Water Harvesting.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Kanya Jhs Kanakore Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 36 post offices found nearby to Kanya Jhs Kanakore Middle School. They are: Bahanpur, Baratbhoj, Bhikaripur, Bithora Kalan, Chandoi, Dalelganj, Dang, Gahluia, Gajraula Kalan, Jahanabad, Jaitpur, Kalyanpur Khas, Kanakore, Khakra, Khamaria Pull, Khundara, Lalauri Khera, Lalpur, Maktul, Mala Colony, Nizamdandi, Pilibhit Chowk Ndedso, Pilibhit City, Pilibhit, Pilibhit Kutchery, Piparia Agroo, Richhaula, Roopur Kamaloo, Sakhaula, Sarauri, Sardar Nagar, Shahi, Station Road Pilibhit, Suhas, Ganesh Ganj (Pilibhit), Gehluiya.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Kanya Jhs Kanakore Middle School is located?

Ans.: Kanya Jhs Kanakore Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 262001. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State