Kadra Nimua Pally Pry Primary School Logo

Kadra Nimua Pally Pry Primary School Medinipur

Kadra Nimua Pally Pry Primary School (KNPPPS) is a Co-Educational school in Medinipur, West Bengal. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 7 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Kadra Nimua Pally Pry Primary School

UDISE

19200300201

Address / Location

Paschim Medinipur Garbeta-1 Kadra Ab Vidyamandir Crc Kadra Uttarbail-2 West Bengal India 712122(Map)

COOK M

3

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

SPLTRG PLACE

6

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Medium of Instruction

Bengali

Pre-Primary Section

Yes

Special Training Material to Students

No

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Computer Aided Learning

No

Founded In Year

1936

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

247

CCE Curriculum

Yes

School Management Committee (SMC)

No

School Category

Primary Only

School Type

Co-Educational

School Building Boundary Wall

No Boundary Wall

Location Type

Rural

Residential School

No

School Management

Department of Education

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

School Building Type

Government Building

School Head Master

Amar Kr Niyogi

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Playground

No

Medical Check-Up

No

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

Highest Class Offered

Class 4

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Block Name

Garbeta-1

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

3

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

No

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

216

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

1

Text Books Received

Yes

Books Library

Yes

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

3

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Pageviews

1 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.3/5 Based on 7 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Kadra Nimua Pally Pry Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Kadra Nimua Pally Pry Primary School according to iCBSE is: Paschim Medinipur Garbeta-1 Kadra Ab Vidyamandir Crc Kadra Uttarbail-2 West Bengal India 712122. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Kadra Nimua Pally Pry Primary School?

Ans.: Kadra Nimua Pally Pry Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Kadra Nimua Pally Pry Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 9 post offices found nearby to Kadra Nimua Pally Pry Primary School. They are: Badanganj, Fului, Jharia, Kadra, Pandugram, Santipur, Selampur, Shyambazar, Tilari.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Kadra Nimua Pally Pry Primary School is located?

Ans.: Kadra Nimua Pally Pry Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 712122. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State