K K Blossoms School Logo

K K Blossoms School Solan

K K Blossoms School (KKBS) is a Co-Educational school in Solan, Himachal Pradesh. It was established in 2003. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. It teaches classes 1 to 8. The medium of instruction is English. Its management type is Private Unaided (Recognized). It has 344 students and 26 teachers.

School Details

School Name

K K Blossoms School

Address / Location

68/1 Village Rabaun Po Saproon Solan Himachal Pradesh India 173211(Map)

Email Address

blossomsactivity.sol@*********

Website Link

kk**os**ms**gh**ho**.c**
344
Students
26
Teachers
1 to 8
Classes
2003
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Private Unaided (Recognized)
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 8
Location Type
Urban
Founded In Year
2003
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
Yes
Recognition Year (Primary)
2005
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
2010

Location

District
Solan
Block Name
Solan
Cluster Name
Gsss Bhojanji
LGD Block
Solan
LGD Ward
Raboun-Anji
LGD Urban Local Body
Solan-Municipal Corporations
Assembly Constituency
Solan
Parliamentary Constituency
Shimla
Pincode
173211

Contact

School Head Master
Samiksha Chaudhary
Respondent Name
Samiksha Chaudhary
Email
blossomsactivity.sol@*********

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
English
Medium of Instruction (2)
Hindi

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
Pre-Primary109
148
249
326
451
554
634
740
847
Total Students
344
Total Boys
180
Total Girls
164
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
151 boys, 151 girls (302)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
59 boys, 48 girls (107)
Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
15 boys, 11 girls (26)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
12 boys, 11 girls (23)
Muslim Students
1 boys, 3 girls (4)
Christian Students
0 boys, 1 girls (1)
Sikh Students
7 boys, 0 girls (7)
Buddhist Students
1 boys, 1 girls (2)
Enrolment by Age
Age 3: 40; Age 4: 52; Age 5: 43; Age 6: 53; Age 7: 34; Age 8: 38; Age 9: 61; Age 10: 33; Age 11: 48; Age 12: 46; Age 13: 9; Age 16: 1
BPL Students
0 boys, 1 girls (1)
Repeater Students
1 boys, 3 girls (4)
CWSN Students
6 boys, 4 girls (10)

Teachers

Total Teachers
26
No. of Male Teachers
0
No. of Female Teachers
26
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
26
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Above 55 Years
1
Teachers Who Received Service Training
26
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
1
Teachers Graduate and Above
8
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
17

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Rented Building
Building Blocks
2
Total Building Blocks
2
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
22
Classrooms in Good Condition
22
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
6
Students with Furniture
460
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
  • ICT Lab
Boys Toilets
2
Functional Boys Toilets
2
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
1
Girls Toilets
12
Functional Girls Toilets
12
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
1
Boys Urinals
10
Girls Urinals
10

Digital

Functional Computers
21
Laptops
1
Functional Laptops
1
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
3
Functional Printers
3
Projectors
5
Functional Projectors
5
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
0
Report Card Count (Female)
26
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
No
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 0
Total Expenditure
Rs. 0

Governance

CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
199
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
0
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
0
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Nearby Post Offices

Deothi, Ghatti, Saproon and Barog R.S.B.O

Pageviews

1 views in last few days

Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: CPJK994FM3 (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is K K Blossoms School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of K K Blossoms School according to iCBSE is: 68/1 Village Rabaun Po Saproon Solan Himachal Pradesh India 173211. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What is the official website of K K Blossoms School?

Ans.: K K Blossoms School's website can be accessed online at the URL http://www.kkblossomshighschool.com. iCBSE always recommend you to refer the official site of the School.

Ques 3.: What type of school is K K Blossoms School?

Ans.: K K Blossoms School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 4.: How many students study at K K Blossoms School?

Ans.: K K Blossoms School has a total of 344 students on its rolls, 180 boys and 164 girls, as per government records.

Ques 5.: How many teachers are there at K K Blossoms School?

Ans.: K K Blossoms School has a total of 26 teachers, as per government records. The school reports 344 students and 26 teachers.

Ques 6.: What is the medium of instruction at K K Blossoms School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at K K Blossoms School is English, as per government records.

Ques 7.: Who manages K K Blossoms School?

Ans.: The management of K K Blossoms School is recorded in government records as Private Unaided (Recognized).

Ques 8.: When was K K Blossoms School established?

Ans.: K K Blossoms School was established in 2003, according to government records.

Ques 9.: What facilities are available at K K Blossoms School?

Ans.: K K Blossoms School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Books Library, Playground, Medical Check-Up and ICT Lab.

Ques 10.: What post offices can be found near to K K Blossoms School?

Ans.: We found a total of 4 post offices found nearby to K K Blossoms School. They are: Deothi, Ghatti, Saproon, Barog R.S.B.O.

Ques 11.: What is the PIN code of the area where K K Blossoms School is located?

Ans.: K K Blossoms School is located in the area with PIN code 173211. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State