Jhs Ladota Middle School Logo

Jhs Ladota Middle School Hathras

Jhs Ladota Middle School (JLMS) is a Co-Educational school in Hathras, Uttar Pradesh. It was established in 2002. It offers education up to the Upper Primary Only level. It teaches classes 6 to 8. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Department of Education. It has 110 students and 4 teachers. The school has been rated by 8 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Jhs Ladota Middle School

Address / Location

Ladota Sasni Hathras Uttar Pradesh India 204216(Map)

Email Address

rajkumarsingh1970123@*********
110
Students
4
Teachers
6 to 8
Classes
2002
Established

Overview

School Category
Upper Primary Only
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Department of Education
Classes Starts from
Class 6
Highest Class Offered
Class 8
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
2002
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
2002

Location

District
Hathras
Block Name
Sasni
Cluster Name
Rudayan
Village / Ward
Ladota
LGD Block
Sasni
LGD Village Panchayat
Larauta
LGD Village
Larauta
Assembly Constituency
Hathras
Parliamentary Constituency
Hathras
Pincode
204216

Contact

School Head Master
Raj Kumar Singh
Respondent Name
Raj Kumar Singh
Email
rajkumarsingh1970123@*********

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Hindi
Medium of Instruction (2)
English

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
634
731
831
Total Students
110
Total Boys
57
Total Girls
53
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
3 boys, 1 girls (4)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
35 boys, 33 girls (68)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
11 boys, 13 girls (24)
Muslim Students
4 boys, 4 girls (8)
Enrolment by Age
Age 8: 1; Age 9: 8; Age 10: 17; Age 11: 30; Age 12: 21; Age 13: 11; Age 14: 7; Age 16: 1
BPL Students
2 boys, 2 girls (4)
Repeater Students
2 boys, 0 girls (2)
CWSN Students
0 boys, 1 girls (1)

Teachers

Total Teachers
4
No. of Male Teachers
2
No. of Female Teachers
1
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
3
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Above 55 Years
1
Teachers Who Received Service Training
4
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
1
Teachers Below Graduate
0
Teachers Graduate and Above
1
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
3

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
Building Blocks
1
Total Building Blocks
1
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
1
Classrooms in Good Condition
1
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
1
Students with Furniture
92
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
No

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
Boys Toilets
1
Functional Boys Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
1
Girls Toilets
1
Functional Girls Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
1
Boys Urinals
1
Girls Urinals
1

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
2
Functional Tablets
2
Printers
0
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
0
Report Card Count (Female)
0
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
96
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
95
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 1100
Total Expenditure
Rs. 1100

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
220
Academic Inspections
5
Visits by Block Resource Centre
3
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
6
Visits by District Officials
2
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.3/5 Based on 8 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 39M848M2T9 (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Jhs Ladota Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Jhs Ladota Middle School according to iCBSE is: Ladota Sasni Hathras Uttar Pradesh India 204216. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Jhs Ladota Middle School?

Ans.: Jhs Ladota Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Upper Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Jhs Ladota Middle School?

Ans.: Jhs Ladota Middle School has a total of 110 students on its rolls, 57 boys and 53 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Jhs Ladota Middle School?

Ans.: Jhs Ladota Middle School has a total of 4 teachers, 2 male and 1 female, as per government records. The school reports 110 students and 4 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Jhs Ladota Middle School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Jhs Ladota Middle School is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Jhs Ladota Middle School?

Ans.: The management of Jhs Ladota Middle School is recorded in government records as Department of Education.

Ques 7.: When was Jhs Ladota Middle School established?

Ans.: Jhs Ladota Middle School was established in 2002, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Jhs Ladota Middle School?

Ans.: Jhs Ladota Middle School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Books Library, Playground, Medical Check-Up and Rain Water Harvesting.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Jhs Ladota Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 12 post offices found nearby to Jhs Ladota Middle School. They are: Basgoi, Chhonda, Dwarikapur, G C Sasni, Jiroli, Kanya Gurukul, Mohariya, Parhil, Rudayan, Sasni, Susayat Kalan, Tilothi.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Jhs Ladota Middle School is located?

Ans.: Jhs Ladota Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 204216. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State