Jadi Mahula P.P.S Primary School Logo

Jadi Mahula P.P.S Primary School Ganjam

Jadi Mahula P.P.S Primary School (JMPPSPS) is a Co-Educational school in Ganjam, Odisha. It was established in 2010. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. It teaches classes 1 to 5. The medium of instruction is Oriya. Its management type is Department of Education. It has 61 students and 2 teachers. The school has been rated by 3 visitors. Its page has been viewed 55 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Jadi Mahula P.P.S Primary School

Address / Location

At Jadimahula Po Sholabhagapentho Ganjam Odisha India 761037(Map)

Email Address

jadimahulaps@*********
61
Students
2
Teachers
1 to 5
Classes
2010
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary Only
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Department of Education
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 5
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
2010
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
Yes
Recognition Year (Primary)
2010

Location

District
Ganjam
Block Name
Patrapur
Cluster Name
Surungi
Village / Ward
Jadimahula
LGD Block
Patrapur
LGD Village Panchayat
Surangigada
LGD Village
Karapada
Assembly Constituency
Chikiti
Parliamentary Constituency
Berhampur
Pincode
761037

Contact

School Head Master
Banamali Karjee
Respondent Name
Banamali Karjee
Email
jadimahulaps@*********

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Oriya
Medium of Instruction (2)
English

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
Pre-Primary15
113
211
316
412
514
Total Students
61
Total Boys
26
Total Girls
35
Anganwadi Centre in School
No
Anganwadi Workers Trained
1
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
1 boys, 0 girls (1)
Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
35 boys, 45 girls (80)
Christian Students
2 boys, 3 girls (5)
Enrolment by Age
Age 4: 3; Age 5: 13; Age 6: 14; Age 7: 12; Age 8: 16; Age 9: 10; Age 10: 6; Age 11: 6; Age 12: 1
BPL Students
27 boys, 37 girls (64)
CWSN Students
0 boys, 1 girls (1)

Teachers

Total Teachers
2
No. of Male Teachers
2
No. of Female Teachers
0
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
2
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Who Received Service Training
2
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
1
Teachers Graduate and Above
1
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
0

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
Building Blocks
1
Total Building Blocks
1
School Building Boundary Wall
Barbed wire Fencing
No. of Class Rooms
2
Classrooms in Good Condition
1
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
1
Other Rooms
3
Students with Furniture
0
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Handrails on Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
Boys Toilets
1
Functional Boys Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
1
Girls Toilets
1
Functional Girls Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
1
Boys Urinals
1
Girls Urinals
1

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
2
Functional Tablets
2
Printers
0
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
0
Report Card Count (Female)
0
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
66
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
66
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 25000
Total Expenditure
Rs. 25000

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
220
Academic Inspections
22
Visits by Block Resource Centre
5
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
15
Visits by District Officials
2
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

7 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.6/5 Based on 3 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 5C4344L7JC (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Jadi Mahula P.P.S Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Jadi Mahula P.P.S Primary School according to iCBSE is: At Jadimahula Po Sholabhagapentho Ganjam Odisha India 761037. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Jadi Mahula P.P.S Primary School?

Ans.: Jadi Mahula P.P.S Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Jadi Mahula P.P.S Primary School?

Ans.: Jadi Mahula P.P.S Primary School has a total of 61 students on its rolls, 26 boys and 35 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Jadi Mahula P.P.S Primary School?

Ans.: Jadi Mahula P.P.S Primary School has a total of 2 teachers, as per government records. The school reports 61 students and 2 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Jadi Mahula P.P.S Primary School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Jadi Mahula P.P.S Primary School is Oriya, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Jadi Mahula P.P.S Primary School?

Ans.: The management of Jadi Mahula P.P.S Primary School is recorded in government records as Department of Education.

Ques 7.: When was Jadi Mahula P.P.S Primary School established?

Ans.: Jadi Mahula P.P.S Primary School was established in 2010, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Jadi Mahula P.P.S Primary School?

Ans.: Jadi Mahula P.P.S Primary School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Books Library, Playground, Disabled Friendly Ramps, Handrails on Ramps, Medical Check-Up and Rain Water Harvesting.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Jadi Mahula P.P.S Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 7 post offices found nearby to Jadi Mahula P.P.S Primary School. They are: Gothagam, Kharnipada, Nuapentho, Padadigi, S.B.Pentho, Surangi, Tandipur.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Jadi Mahula P.P.S Primary School is located?

Ans.: Jadi Mahula P.P.S Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 761037. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State