School Details
School Name
Ideal Public School
Email Address
Overview
- School Category
- Primary with Upper Primary
- School Type
- Co-Educational
- School Management
- Private Unaided (Recognized)
- Classes Starts from
- Class 1
- Highest Class Offered
- Class 8
- Location Type
- Urban
- Founded In Year
- 2005
- PM SHRI School
- No
- Minority School
- No
- School for Children with Special Needs
- No
- School Building Part of Shift School?
- No
- Pre-Primary Section
- Yes
- Recognition Year (Primary)
- 2005
- Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
- 2009
Location
- District
- Angul
- Block Name
- Angul
- Cluster Name
- Amalapada Ps
- Village / Ward
- Ward No.- 3
- LGD Ward
- Anugul (M) - Ward No.3
- LGD Urban Local Body
- Anugul-Municipality
- Assembly Constituency
- Talcher
- Parliamentary Constituency
- Dhenkanal
- Pincode
- 759122
Contact
- School Head Master
- Ashish Ranjan Pradhan
- Respondent Name
- Ashish Ranjan Pradhan
- idealpublicschool2005@*********
Boards & Medium
- Medium of Instruction
- English
Enrolment
| Class | Students |
|---|---|
| 1 | 63 |
| 2 | 46 |
| 3 | 55 |
| 4 | 46 |
| 5 | 45 |
| 6 | 23 |
| 7 | 15 |
| 8 | 19 |
- Total Students
- 307
- Total Boys
- 163
- Total Girls
- 144
- Anganwadi Workers Trained
- 9
- General Category Students
- 85 boys, 81 girls (166)
- Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
- 13 boys, 17 girls (30)
- Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
- 3 boys, 2 girls (5)
- Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
- 61 boys, 50 girls (111)
- Muslim Students
- 6 boys, 12 girls (18)
- Sikh Students
- 0 boys, 1 girls (1)
- Enrolment by Age
- Age 5: 18; Age 6: 53; Age 7: 52; Age 8: 53; Age 9: 38; Age 10: 45; Age 11: 19; Age 12: 24; Age 13: 6; Age 14: 3; Age 16: 1
- BPL Students
- 5 boys, 5 girls (10)
- Repeater Students
- 2 boys, 1 girls (3)
Teachers
- Total Teachers
- 28
- No. of Male Teachers
- 6
- No. of Female Teachers
- 21
- Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
- 0
- Regular Teachers
- 17
- Contract Teachers
- 10
- Teachers Who Received Service Training
- 19
- Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
- 3
- Teachers Below Graduate
- 1
- Teachers Graduate and Above
- 22
- Teachers Post Graduate and Above
- 5
Infrastructure
- School Building Type
- Rented Building
- Building Blocks
- 4
- Total Building Blocks
- 4
- School Building Boundary Wall
- Pucca
- No. of Class Rooms
- 22
- Classrooms in Good Condition
- 22
- Classrooms Needing Major Repair
- 0
- Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
- 0
- Other Rooms
- 6
- Students with Furniture
- 458
- Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
- Yes
Facilities
- Toilets Available
- Drinking Water Available
- Hand Wash Facility
- Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
- Electricity Connection in School
- Solar Panel
- Internet
- Books Library
- Playground
- Disabled Friendly Ramps
- Handrails on Ramps
- Medical Check-Up
- Rain Water Harvesting
- DTH Access
- Boys Toilets
- 3
- Functional Boys Toilets
- 3
- Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
- 1
- Girls Toilets
- 4
- Functional Girls Toilets
- 4
- Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
- 1
- Boys Urinals
- 12
- Girls Urinals
- 8
Digital
- Functional Computers
- 12
- Laptops
- 0
- Functional Laptops
- 0
- Tablets
- 0
- Functional Tablets
- 0
- Printers
- 3
- Functional Printers
- 3
- Projectors
- 5
- Functional Projectors
- 5
- Digital Boards
- 5
- Functional Digital Boards
- 5
- Report Card Count (Male)
- 3
- Report Card Count (Female)
- 17
- Report Card Count (Total)
- 0
Entitlements & Grants
- Text Books Received
- No
- Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
- 0
- Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
- 0
- Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
- 0
- Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
- 0
- Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
- 0
- Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
- 0
- Total Grant Received
- Rs. 0
- Total Expenditure
- Rs. 0
Governance
- CCE Curriculum
- Yes
- Number of Instructional Days
- 250
- Academic Inspections
- 0
- Visits by Block Resource Centre
- 0
- Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
- 0
- Visits by District Officials
- 0
- Approachable by All-Weather Roads
- Yes
Nearby Post Offices
Angul Bazar and Angul
Pageviews
12 views in last few days
Photo Gallery
Location on Map
Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.
DIGIPIN: 2MP35FMKK4 (What is DIGIPIN?)
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Ques 1.: Where is Ideal Public School located at?
Ans.: The complete address of Ideal Public School according to iCBSE is: Gandhimarg Amalapada Angul Anugul Odisha India 759122. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.
Ques 2.: What type of school is Ideal Public School?
Ans.: Ideal Public School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.
Ques 3.: How many students study at Ideal Public School?
Ans.: Ideal Public School has a total of 307 students on its rolls, 163 boys and 144 girls, as per government records.
Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Ideal Public School?
Ans.: Ideal Public School has a total of 28 teachers, 6 male and 21 female, as per government records. The school reports 307 students and 28 teachers.
Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Ideal Public School?
Ans.: The medium of instruction at Ideal Public School is English, as per government records.
Ques 6.: Who manages Ideal Public School?
Ans.: The management of Ideal Public School is recorded in government records as Private Unaided (Recognized).
Ques 7.: When was Ideal Public School established?
Ans.: Ideal Public School was established in 2005, according to government records.
Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Ideal Public School?
Ans.: Ideal Public School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Books Library, Playground, Disabled Friendly Ramps, Handrails on Ramps, Medical Check-Up and DTH Access.
Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Ideal Public School?
Ans.: We found a total of 2 post offices found nearby to Ideal Public School. They are: Angul Bazar, Angul.
Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Ideal Public School is located?
Ans.: Ideal Public School is located in the area with PIN code 759122. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.
RATE AND REVIEW
It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.
Ask a Question
You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!
Questions from visitors
1 totalUGC-NET June 2026 e-Certificate Download Now Live on NTA Website
September 24, 2026 18:12 IST
PSSCIVE PGDVET 2026-27 Admission Open: Apply by 9 October
September 24, 2026 11:51 IST
Rashtriya Military School CET 2026: RMS CET Application Form Open for Class VI and IX
September 24, 2026 00:00 IST
CBSE Demographic Details Correction Process Tightened for Schools
September 23, 2026 16:45 IST
National Scholarship Portal (NSP) Framework Revised for 2026-27
September 22, 2026 12:59 IST
Khrist Jyoti Academy, Gulabrai School
Khrist Jyoti Academy
St. Vincent'S H.T School
Barddhaman Asansol Municipal Corporation Asansol Chelidanga High S Amc Ward/6
Cms Gandhigramam School
13 Beach Road, Lakshmi Puram, Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai -41
Satpuda Eng Primary School, Warwat Bakal
At. Warwat Bakal Tq. Sangrampur Dist. Buldhana Maharashtra 444202
Matimand Vidyaltya School
P-41 MIDC kalamb Road Latur
Angul Govt High School
Adarsha International School
Adarsh International School
Blossom Convet School, Kumanda
Bloomimg Buds School
Aryavat National Public School
Aryavat Higher Secondary School,Soubhagyanagar
Ap Higher Secondary School, Amlapada
Angul Mahila Higher Secondary School Angul
Angel Wings Public School



