Hrishidas Col. S.B School Logo

Hrishidas Col. S.B School Agartala

Hrishidas Col. S.B School (HCSBS) is a Co-Educational school in Agartala, Tripura. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. The school has been rated by 9 visitors. Its page has been viewed 120 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Hrishidas Col. S.B School

Address / Location

West Tripura Agartala Municipality Area Beni Madhab S.b School Ward No. 34 India 799004(Map)

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

233

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

233

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

5

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

Computer Aided Learning

No

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

150

SPLTRG BY

1

SPLTRG TOTEV

2

Special Training Material to Students

Yes

SPLTRG PLACE

2

SPLTRG TYPE

1

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Department of Education
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 8
Location Type
Urban
Founded In Year
1982
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Residential School
No
Residential School Type
Not Applicable
Pre-Primary Section
No

Location

Block Name
Agartala Municipality Area
Cluster Name
BENI MADHAB S.B SCHOOL
Village / Ward
WARD NO. 34
Pincode
799004

Contact

School Head Master
Nirmal Debbarma

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Bengali

Teachers

No. of Male Teachers
5
No. of Female Teachers
13

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
5
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
No
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

5 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4/5 Based on 9 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Hrishidas Col. S.B School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Hrishidas Col. S.B School according to iCBSE is: West Tripura Agartala Municipality Area Beni Madhab S.b School Ward No. 34 India 799004. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Hrishidas Col. S.B School?

Ans.: Hrishidas Col. S.B School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Hrishidas Col. S.B School?

Ans.: We found a total of 12 post offices found nearby to Hrishidas Col. S.B School. They are: Agartala College, Anandanagar, Dhupcherra, Gabordi, Jarul Bachai, Jogendranagar, Nagicherra, Purba Pratapgarh, Renters Colony, Srinagar Kacharipara, Town pratapgarh, Aralia.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Hrishidas Col. S.B School is located?

Ans.: Hrishidas Col. S.B School is located in the area with PIN code 799004. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State