M.S. Pale Middle School Logo

M.S. Pale Middle School Gaya

M.S. Pale Middle School (MSPMS) is a Co-Educational school in Gaya, Bihar. It was established in 1952. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. It teaches classes 1 to 8. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Department of Education. It has 324 students and 10 teachers. The school has been rated by 4 visitors. Its page has been viewed 37 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

M.S. Pale Middle School

Address / Location

U.h.s. Pale Wazirganj Gaya Bihar India 805131(Map)
324
Students
10
Teachers
1 to 8
Classes
1952
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Department of Education
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 8
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
1952
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
No
Recognition Year (Primary)
1952
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
1952

Location

District
Gaya
Block Name
Wazirganj
Cluster Name
M.S Pale
Village / Ward
Pale
LGD Block
Wazirganj
LGD Village Panchayat
Mahuyet
LGD Village
Pale
Assembly Constituency
Wazirganj
Parliamentary Constituency
Gaya (Sc)
Pincode
805131

Contact

School Head Master
Ranjeet Kumar Nirala
Respondent Name
Ranjeet Kumar Nirala

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Hindi

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
125
215
313
431
522
617
780
864
Total Students
324
Total Boys
155
Total Girls
169
Anganwadi Centre in School
No
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
8 boys, 21 girls (29)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
61 boys, 58 girls (119)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
63 boys, 56 girls (119)
Jain Students
1 boys, 1 girls (2)
Enrolment by Age
Age 4: 1; Age 5: 6; Age 6: 21; Age 7: 4; Age 8: 21; Age 9: 28; Age 10: 19; Age 11: 38; Age 12: 78; Age 13: 30; Age 14: 14; Age 15: 4; Age 16: 2; Age 17: 1
BPL Students
100 boys, 103 girls (203)
Repeater Students
0 boys, 2 girls (2)
CWSN Students
4 boys, 5 girls (9)

Teachers

Total Teachers
10
No. of Male Teachers
5
No. of Female Teachers
2
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
7
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Above 55 Years
1
Teachers Who Received Service Training
9
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
4
Teachers Below Graduate
0
Teachers Graduate and Above
7
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
3

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
Building Blocks
2
Total Building Blocks
2
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
11
Classrooms in Good Condition
7
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
4
Other Rooms
5
Students with Furniture
180
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
No

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Handrails on Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
Boys Toilets
1
Functional Boys Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
0
Girls Toilets
1
Functional Girls Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
0
Girls Urinals
0

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
2
Functional Tablets
2
Printers
0
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
1
Report Card Count (Female)
0
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
105
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
161
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
105
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
145
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
15
Total Grant Received
Rs. 1125000
Total Expenditure
Rs. 1125000

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
236
Academic Inspections
20
Visits by Block Resource Centre
14
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
8
Visits by District Officials
3
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

4 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.1/5 Based on 4 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 249396TFKT (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is M.S. Pale Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of M.S. Pale Middle School according to iCBSE is: U.h.s. Pale Wazirganj Gaya Bihar India 805131. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is M.S. Pale Middle School?

Ans.: M.S. Pale Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at M.S. Pale Middle School?

Ans.: M.S. Pale Middle School has a total of 324 students on its rolls, 155 boys and 169 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at M.S. Pale Middle School?

Ans.: M.S. Pale Middle School has a total of 10 teachers, 5 male and 2 female, as per government records. The school reports 324 students and 10 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at M.S. Pale Middle School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at M.S. Pale Middle School is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages M.S. Pale Middle School?

Ans.: The management of M.S. Pale Middle School is recorded in government records as Department of Education.

Ques 7.: When was M.S. Pale Middle School established?

Ans.: M.S. Pale Middle School was established in 1952, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at M.S. Pale Middle School?

Ans.: M.S. Pale Middle School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Books Library, Disabled Friendly Ramps, Handrails on Ramps and Rain Water Harvesting.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to M.S. Pale Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 19 post offices found nearby to M.S. Pale Middle School. They are: Amethi, Arawan, Bisunpur, Ghariya, Ghogha, Kajoor, Karisowa, Kharaua, Kharghara, Khirwan, Kurkihar, Manjhauli, Panley, Rajwara, S Nawada, Sahiya, Singhwara, Wazirganj (Gaya), Kolhana.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where M.S. Pale Middle School is located?

Ans.: M.S. Pale Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 805131. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State