Guhps Burujanahatti Middle School Logo

Guhps Burujanahatti Middle School Chitradurga

Guhps Burujanahatti Middle School (GBMS) is a Co-Educational school in Chitradurga, Karnataka. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. The school has been rated by 3 visitors. Its page has been viewed 16 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Guhps Burujanahatti Middle School

Address / Location

Chitradurga Urdu-2 Ward 11 Karnataka India 577501(Map)

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

225

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

225

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

6

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

Computer Aided Learning

No

Drinking Water Type

Other than Hand-Pump/Tube-Well/Tap Water

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

1850

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Department of Education
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 7
Location Type
Urban
Founded In Year
1945
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Residential School
No
Residential School Type
Not Applicable
Pre-Primary Section
No

Location

Block Name
Chitradurga
Cluster Name
URDU-2
Village / Ward
WARD 11
Pincode
577501

Contact

School Head Master
Najmajan

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Urdu

Teachers

No. of Male Teachers
1
No. of Female Teachers
6

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Rented Building
School Building Boundary Wall
No Boundary Wall
No. of Class Rooms
7
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
No

Facilities

  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
Yes
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

3 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4/5 Based on 3 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Guhps Burujanahatti Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Guhps Burujanahatti Middle School according to iCBSE is: Chitradurga Urdu-2 Ward 11 Karnataka India 577501. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Guhps Burujanahatti Middle School?

Ans.: Guhps Burujanahatti Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Guhps Burujanahatti Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 6 post offices found nearby to Guhps Burujanahatti Middle School. They are: Chitradurga Collegeroad, Chitradurga Dist Office, Chitradurga Fort, Chitradurga Chickpet, Chitradurga, Kanaka Circle Chitradurga.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Guhps Burujanahatti Middle School is located?

Ans.: Guhps Burujanahatti Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 577501. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State