Gps Bhorian Primary School Logo

Gps Bhorian Primary School Panchkula

Gps Bhorian Primary School (GBPS) is a Co-Educational school in Panchkula, Haryana. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 8 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Gps Bhorian Primary School

UDISE

06010107201

Address / Location

Panchkula Pinjore Ghs Dhatogra Bhorian Haryana India 134102(Map)

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Playground

Yes

School Category

Primary Only

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

260

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

School Type

Co-Educational

Highest Class Offered

Class 5

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Founded In Year

1976

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

1

Computer Aided Learning

No

Pre-Primary Section

Yes

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

1

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Residential School

No

School Development Plan by SMC

No

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

No

Books Library

Yes

Location Type

Rural

School Management

Department of Education

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

223

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca but Broken

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

Block Name

Pinjore

Classes Starts from

Class 1

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Text Books Received

Yes

School Building Type

Government Building

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

5

Nearby Post Offices

Basolan, Chiken, Damaloan, Mallah, Nanakpur and Pinjore

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.8/5 Based on 8 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Gps Bhorian Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Gps Bhorian Primary School according to iCBSE is: Panchkula Pinjore Ghs Dhatogra Bhorian Haryana India 134102. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Gps Bhorian Primary School?

Ans.: Gps Bhorian Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Gps Bhorian Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 6 post offices found nearby to Gps Bhorian Primary School. They are: Basolan, Chiken, Damaloan, Mallah, Nanakpur, Pinjore.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Gps Bhorian Primary School is located?

Ans.: Gps Bhorian Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 134102. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State