Govt. Sss Bhandarej High School Logo

Govt. Sss Bhandarej High School Dausa

Govt. Sss Bhandarej High School (GSBHS) is a Co-Educational school in Dausa, Rajasthan. It offers education up to the Upper Primary with Secondary/Higher Secondary level. The school has been rated by 2 visitors. Its page has been viewed 116 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Govt. Sss Bhandarej High School

UDISE

08**02**10**

Address / Location

Dausa Bhandarej Ps 1st Bhandarej Rajasthan India 303501(Map)

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

CCE Curriculum

No

Text Books Received

Yes

Medical Check-Up

Yes

School Head Master

Brijesh

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Highest Class Offered

Class 12

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

School Management

Department of Education

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

214

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

26

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

School Building Type

Government Building

Block Name

Dausa

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

Classes Starts from

Class 6

School Category

Upper Primary with Secondary/Higher Secondary

SPLTRG PLACE

1

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Playground

Yes

Special Training Material to Students

Yes

Books Library

Yes

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Computer Aided Learning

No

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

11495

Residential School

No

SPLTRG TOTEV

6

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

No

COOK M

1

Location Type

Rural

Founded In Year

1920

School Type

Co-Educational

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

6

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

3

Pre-Primary Section

No

Pageviews

6 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.1/5 Based on 2 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Govt. Sss Bhandarej High School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Govt. Sss Bhandarej High School according to iCBSE is: Dausa Bhandarej Ps 1st Bhandarej Rajasthan India 303501. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Govt. Sss Bhandarej High School?

Ans.: Govt. Sss Bhandarej High School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Upper Primary with Secondary/Higher Secondary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Govt. Sss Bhandarej High School?

Ans.: We found a total of 15 post offices found nearby to Govt. Sss Bhandarej High School. They are: Behrawanda, Bhandarej, Farrashpura, Gandarawa, Gothra, Gumanpura, Jhanpdawas, Jopada, Kalakho Ambadi, Lanka, MOCHINGPURA, Ralawata, Ranoli, Shekhpura, Torda.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Govt. Sss Bhandarej High School is located?

Ans.: Govt. Sss Bhandarej High School is located in the area with PIN code 303501. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State