Govt Lps Gundayyana Vasti Asangi Primary School Logo

Govt Lps Gundayyana Vasti Asangi Primary School Bagalkot

Govt Lps Gundayyana Vasti Asangi Primary School (GLGVAPS) is a Co-Educational school in Bagalkot, Karnataka. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 12 visitors. Its page has been viewed 27 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Govt Lps Gundayyana Vasti Asangi Primary School

UDISE

29**09**40**

Address / Location

Bagalkot Jamakhandi Banahatti West Asangi Karnataka India 587311(Map)

Medium of Instruction

Kannada

Playground

Yes

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

113

Highest Class Offered

Class 5

School Management

Department of Education

Block Name

Jamakhandi

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

3

Computer Aided Learning

No

School Building Boundary Wall

Under Construction

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Books Library

Yes

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

Founded In Year

2003

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

No

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Text Books Received

Yes

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Location Type

Rural

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Other than Hand-Pump/Tube-Well/Tap Water

School Category

Primary Only

School Type

Co-Educational

Residential School

No

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Pre-Primary Section

No

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

236

School Building Type

Government Building

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Mid-Day Meal

Provided but Not Prepared in School Premises

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

1

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.9/5 Based on 12 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Govt Lps Gundayyana Vasti Asangi Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Govt Lps Gundayyana Vasti Asangi Primary School according to iCBSE is: Bagalkot Jamakhandi Banahatti West Asangi Karnataka India 587311. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Govt Lps Gundayyana Vasti Asangi Primary School?

Ans.: Govt Lps Gundayyana Vasti Asangi Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Govt Lps Gundayyana Vasti Asangi Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 8 post offices found nearby to Govt Lps Gundayyana Vasti Asangi Primary School. They are: Asangi, Banahatti, Banahatti Somaarpeth, Hipparagi, Jagadal, Kulahalli, Navalagi, Yallatti.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Govt Lps Gundayyana Vasti Asangi Primary School is located?

Ans.: Govt Lps Gundayyana Vasti Asangi Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 587311. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State