Govt. Inter College, Nadha Bhoor High School Logo

Govt. Inter College, Nadha Bhoor High School Sambhal

Govt. Inter College, Nadha Bhoor High School (GIC) is a Co-Educational school in Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh. It was established in 2012. It offers education up to the Upper Primary with Secondary/Higher Secondary level. It teaches classes 6 to 12. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Department of Education. It has 406 students and 3 teachers.

School Details

School Name

Govt. Inter College, Nadha Bhoor High School

Address / Location

Villege Post Nadha Block Sambhal Uttar Pradesh India 243638(Map)

Email Address

nadhagic@*********
406
Students
3
Teachers
6 to 12
Classes
2012
Established

Overview

School Category
Upper Primary with Secondary/Higher Secondary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Department of Education
Classes Starts from
Class 6
Highest Class Offered
Class 12
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
2012
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
2012
Recognition Year (Secondary)
2012
Recognition Year (Higher Secondary)
2012

Location

District
Budaun
Block Name
Dehganwan
Cluster Name
Naadha
Village / Ward
Nadha
LGD Block
Dahgavan
LGD Village Panchayat
Nadha
LGD Village
Nadha
Assembly Constituency
Sahshwan
Parliamentary Constituency
Badaun
Pincode
243638

Contact

School Head Master
Vimlesh Kumar Verma
Respondent Name
Vimlesh Kumar Verma
Email
nadhagic@*********

Boards & Medium

Board for Class 10
2-State Board
Board for Class 12
2-State Board
Medium of Instruction
Hindi

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
630
735
845
9110
1078
1159
1262
Total Students
406
Total Boys
256
Total Girls
150
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
12 boys, 7 girls (19)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
8 boys, 10 girls (18)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
235 boys, 147 girls (382)
Muslim Students
4 boys, 5 girls (9)
Enrolment by Age
Age 7: 1; Age 9: 2; Age 10: 14; Age 11: 28; Age 12: 42; Age 13: 63; Age 14: 63; Age 15: 66; Age 16: 65; Age 17: 36; Age 18: 23; Age 19: 8; Age 20: 4; Age 21: 3; Age 22: 1
BPL Students
51 boys, 35 girls (86)
Repeater Students
5 boys, 3 girls (8)

Teachers

Total Teachers
3
No. of Male Teachers
3
No. of Female Teachers
0
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
3
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Who Received Service Training
0
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
0
Teachers Graduate and Above
0
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
3

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
Building Blocks
25
Total Building Blocks
25
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
14
Classrooms in Good Condition
0
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
14
Other Rooms
11
Students with Furniture
200
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Handrails on Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
  • ICT Lab
  • Integrated Science Lab
  • Atal Tinkering Lab
Boys Toilets
6
Functional Boys Toilets
6
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
1
Girls Toilets
6
Functional Girls Toilets
6
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
1
Boys Urinals
6
Girls Urinals
6

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
1
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
0
Report Card Count (Female)
0
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
52
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 76500
Total Expenditure
Rs. 76456

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
No
School Management and Development Committee (SMDC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
No
Number of Instructional Days
231
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
0
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
0
Visits by District Officials
2
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

2 views in last few days

Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 396JF6F7LT (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Govt. Inter College, Nadha Bhoor High School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Govt. Inter College, Nadha Bhoor High School according to iCBSE is: Villege Post Nadha Block Sambhal Uttar Pradesh India 243638. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Govt. Inter College, Nadha Bhoor High School?

Ans.: Govt. Inter College, Nadha Bhoor High School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Upper Primary with Secondary/Higher Secondary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Govt. Inter College, Nadha Bhoor High School?

Ans.: Govt. Inter College, Nadha Bhoor High School has a total of 406 students on its rolls, 256 boys and 150 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Govt. Inter College, Nadha Bhoor High School?

Ans.: Govt. Inter College, Nadha Bhoor High School has a total of 3 teachers, as per government records. The school reports 406 students and 3 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Govt. Inter College, Nadha Bhoor High School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Govt. Inter College, Nadha Bhoor High School is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Govt. Inter College, Nadha Bhoor High School?

Ans.: The management of Govt. Inter College, Nadha Bhoor High School is recorded in government records as Department of Education.

Ques 7.: Which board is Govt. Inter College, Nadha Bhoor High School affiliated with?

Ans.: Govt. Inter College, Nadha Bhoor High School reports 2-State Board as its board of examination for both secondary and higher secondary classes in government records. Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation.

Ques 8.: When was Govt. Inter College, Nadha Bhoor High School established?

Ans.: Govt. Inter College, Nadha Bhoor High School was established in 2012, according to government records.

Ques 9.: What facilities are available at Govt. Inter College, Nadha Bhoor High School?

Ans.: Govt. Inter College, Nadha Bhoor High School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Books Library, Playground, Disabled Friendly Ramps, Handrails on Ramps, Medical Check-Up, Rain Water Harvesting and more.

Ques 10.: What post offices can be found near to Govt. Inter College, Nadha Bhoor High School?

Ans.: We found a total of 36 post offices found nearby to Govt. Inter College, Nadha Bhoor High School. They are: Afjalpur Chhaganpur, Baksar, Bhagta Nagla, Bhamori, Bhawanipur Khairu, Dakarapukhta, Dehgawan, Dharampur Tappa Vaish, Kariyaban, Kolhai, Malpurtatera, Mithanpur, Mustafabad Jaretha, Nadail, Narsena, Qadrabad, Qazi Tola, Rasoolpur Bela, Rasoolpur Kalan, Sagrai, Sahaswan, Samspurmalik Fatta, Shahnagar Patparaganj, Silhari, Sirsa Khurd, Sujawali, Sukrullapur, Tehra, Tigra, Usmanpur, Zarifnagar, Dahagawan, Musta Fabad Jaretha, Qaji Tola, KHARAGWARI MANPUR PUKHTA, Aurangabad Bhoorh.

Ques 11.: What is the PIN code of the area where Govt. Inter College, Nadha Bhoor High School is located?

Ans.: Govt. Inter College, Nadha Bhoor High School is located in the area with PIN code 243638. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State