Govt Hs Bajehta School Logo

Govt Hs Bajehta School Hamirpur

Govt Hs Bajehta School (GHBS) is a Co-Educational school in Hamirpur, Uttar Pradesh. It was established in 2012. It offers education up to the Secondary only level. It teaches classes 9 to 10. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Department of Education. It has 132 students and 3 teachers.

School Details

School Name

Govt Hs Bajehta School

Address / Location

Village Bajheta Post Ruripara Hamirpur Uttar Pradesh India 210501(Map)

Email Address

sandeep3042014@*********

Website Link

gh**aj**ta**om
132
Students
3
Teachers
9 to 10
Classes
2012
Established

Overview

School Category
Secondary only
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Department of Education
Classes Starts from
Class 9
Highest Class Offered
Class 10
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
2012
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Recognition Year (Secondary)
2012

Location

District
Hamirpur
Block Name
Muskara
Cluster Name
Ruri Para
Village / Ward
Bajehta
LGD Block
Muskara
LGD Village Panchayat
Bajehta
LGD Village
Bajehta Danda
Assembly Constituency
Hamirpur
Parliamentary Constituency
Hamirpur
Pincode
210501

Contact

School Head Master
Sujata Chaturvedi
Respondent Name
Sujata Chaturvedi
Email
sandeep3042014@*********

Boards & Medium

Board for Class 10
2-State Board
Medium of Instruction
Hindi
Medium of Instruction (2)
English

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
964
1070
Total Students
132
Total Boys
85
Total Girls
47
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
6 boys, 12 girls (18)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
14 boys, 19 girls (33)
Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
0 boys, 1 girls (1)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
51 boys, 31 girls (82)
Muslim Students
1 boys, 0 girls (1)
Enrolment by Age
Age 11: 1; Age 12: 5; Age 13: 45; Age 14: 37; Age 15: 33; Age 16: 10; Age 17: 3
BPL Students
55 boys, 49 girls (104)
Repeater Students
3 boys, 3 girls (6)
CWSN Students
4 boys, 0 girls (4)

Teachers

Total Teachers
3
No. of Male Teachers
2
No. of Female Teachers
2
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
4
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Who Received Service Training
1
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
0
Teachers Graduate and Above
3
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
0

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
Building Blocks
1
Total Building Blocks
1
School Building Boundary Wall
No Boundary Wall
No. of Class Rooms
4
Classrooms in Good Condition
4
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
2
Students with Furniture
150
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
  • Integrated Science Lab
  • Atal Tinkering Lab
Boys Toilets
1
Functional Boys Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
1
Girls Toilets
1
Functional Girls Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
1
Boys Urinals
2
Girls Urinals
2

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
0
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
2
Report Card Count (Female)
1
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
No
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 79500
Total Expenditure
Rs. 79500

Governance

School Management and Development Committee (SMDC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
0
Academic Inspections
2
Visits by Block Resource Centre
1
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
0
Visits by District Officials
1
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
No

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 372CP825T9 (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Govt Hs Bajehta School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Govt Hs Bajehta School according to iCBSE is: Village Bajheta Post Ruripara Hamirpur Uttar Pradesh India 210501. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What is the official website of Govt Hs Bajehta School?

Ans.: Govt Hs Bajehta School's website can be accessed online at the URL http://ghsbajehta.com/. iCBSE always recommend you to refer the official site of the School.

Ques 3.: What type of school is Govt Hs Bajehta School?

Ans.: Govt Hs Bajehta School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Secondary only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 4.: How many students study at Govt Hs Bajehta School?

Ans.: Govt Hs Bajehta School has a total of 132 students on its rolls, 85 boys and 47 girls, as per government records.

Ques 5.: How many teachers are there at Govt Hs Bajehta School?

Ans.: Govt Hs Bajehta School has a total of 3 teachers, 2 male and 2 female, as per government records. The school reports 132 students and 3 teachers.

Ques 6.: What is the medium of instruction at Govt Hs Bajehta School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Govt Hs Bajehta School is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 7.: Who manages Govt Hs Bajehta School?

Ans.: The management of Govt Hs Bajehta School is recorded in government records as Department of Education.

Ques 8.: Which board is Govt Hs Bajehta School affiliated with?

Ans.: Govt Hs Bajehta School reports 2-State Board as its board of examination for secondary classes in government records. Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation.

Ques 9.: When was Govt Hs Bajehta School established?

Ans.: Govt Hs Bajehta School was established in 2012, according to government records.

Ques 10.: What facilities are available at Govt Hs Bajehta School?

Ans.: Govt Hs Bajehta School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Books Library, Playground and Medical Check-Up.

Ques 11.: What post offices can be found near to Govt Hs Bajehta School?

Ans.: We found a total of 10 post offices found nearby to Govt Hs Bajehta School. They are: Bajehta, Bandhur Khurd, Chhani Buzurg, Lodipur Newada, Mahera, Ruripara, Sayar, Swasa Bujurg, Umari, Bewar (Hamirpur).

Ques 12.: What is the PIN code of the area where Govt Hs Bajehta School is located?

Ans.: Govt Hs Bajehta School is located in the area with PIN code 210501. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State