Ms Khedipura Middle School Logo

Ms Khedipura Middle School Harda

Ms Khedipura Middle School (MKMS) is a Co-Educational school in Harda, Madhya Pradesh. It was established in 1974. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. It teaches classes 1 to 8. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Department of Education. It has 425 students and 11 teachers. The school has been rated by 10 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Ms Khedipura Middle School

Address / Location

Gms Khedipurar Harda Dist Harda Madhya Pradesh India 461331(Map)

Email Address

rekhasoni472@*********
425
Students
11
Teachers
1 to 8
Classes
1974
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Department of Education
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 8
Location Type
Urban
Founded In Year
1974
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
Yes
Recognition Year (Primary)
1974
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
1974

Location

District
Harda
Block Name
Harda
Cluster Name
Govt. Hss Girls, Harda
Village / Ward
Hanuman Ward Ward 4
LGD Ward
Swami Vivekanand Ward
LGD Urban Local Body
Harda-Municipality
Assembly Constituency
Harda
Parliamentary Constituency
Betul
Pincode
461331

Contact

School Head Master
Rekha Soni
Respondent Name
Rekha Soni
Email
rekhasoni472@*********

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Hindi
Medium of Instruction (2)
English

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
Pre-Primary22
131
225
325
449
567
663
766
867
Total Students
425
Total Boys
275
Total Girls
150
Anganwadi Centre in School
No
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
37 boys, 32 girls (69)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
48 boys, 17 girls (65)
Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
28 boys, 14 girls (42)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
163 boys, 76 girls (239)
Muslim Students
129 boys, 74 girls (203)
Jain Students
0 boys, 1 girls (1)
Enrolment by Age
Age 3: 2; Age 4: 14; Age 5: 16; Age 6: 26; Age 7: 34; Age 8: 41; Age 9: 54; Age 10: 51; Age 11: 66; Age 12: 54; Age 13: 42; Age 14: 11; Age 15: 3; Age 17: 1
BPL Students
132 boys, 39 girls (171)
Repeater Students
27 boys, 23 girls (50)
CWSN Students
4 boys, 0 girls (4)

Teachers

Total Teachers
11
No. of Male Teachers
4
No. of Female Teachers
10
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
14
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Above 55 Years
3
Teachers Who Received Service Training
1
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
1
Teachers Graduate and Above
3
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
7

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
Building Blocks
1
Total Building Blocks
3
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
22
Classrooms in Good Condition
1
Classrooms in Good Condition (Pucca)
1
Classrooms in Good Condition (Kuccha)
3
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
3
Classrooms Needing Major Repair (Pucca)
2
Classrooms Needing Major Repair (Kuccha)
6
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
1
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair (Pucca)
2
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair (Kuccha)
3
Other Rooms
27
Students with Furniture
190
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
No

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Handrails on Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
Boys Toilets
10
Functional Boys Toilets
10
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
1
Girls Toilets
10
Functional Girls Toilets
10
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
1
Boys Urinals
5
Girls Urinals
15

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
12
Functional Tablets
12
Printers
0
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
1
Report Card Count (Female)
0
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
195
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
196
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
189
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
194
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
2
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
1
Total Grant Received
Rs. 26250
Total Expenditure
Rs. 26250

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
210
Academic Inspections
6
Visits by Block Resource Centre
3
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
4
Visits by District Officials
2
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

3 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.8/5 Based on 10 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 3PFKPMF9KJ (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Ms Khedipura Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Ms Khedipura Middle School according to iCBSE is: Gms Khedipurar Harda Dist Harda Madhya Pradesh India 461331. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Ms Khedipura Middle School?

Ans.: Ms Khedipura Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Ms Khedipura Middle School?

Ans.: Ms Khedipura Middle School has a total of 425 students on its rolls, 275 boys and 150 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Ms Khedipura Middle School?

Ans.: Ms Khedipura Middle School has a total of 11 teachers, 4 male and 10 female, as per government records. The school reports 425 students and 11 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Ms Khedipura Middle School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Ms Khedipura Middle School is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Ms Khedipura Middle School?

Ans.: The management of Ms Khedipura Middle School is recorded in government records as Department of Education.

Ques 7.: When was Ms Khedipura Middle School established?

Ans.: Ms Khedipura Middle School was established in 1974, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Ms Khedipura Middle School?

Ans.: Ms Khedipura Middle School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Books Library, Playground, Disabled Friendly Ramps, Medical Check-Up and DTH Access.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Ms Khedipura Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 33 post offices found nearby to Ms Khedipura Middle School. They are: Adampur, Avgaonkala, Balagaon, Bedi, Bhunnas, Handia, Harda Khurd, Harda R.S., Harda, Jinwania, Kamtada, Khamlai, Kheda, Mahandgaon, Masangaon, Nandara, Nimgaon, Palasner, Piplia, Ranhai Kala, Ridge Gaon, Sonatalai, Sukhras, Uda, Khaglay, Kp Harda, Ptc Harda, Pachola, Mangrul, Nayapura, Jhalwan, Uman, Kakarda.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Ms Khedipura Middle School is located?

Ans.: Ms Khedipura Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 461331. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State