Glp Girls School Chinakuruli (Dpep) Logo

Glp Girls School Chinakuruli (Dpep) Mandya

Glp Girls School Chinakuruli (Dpep) (GGSC) is a Girls Only school in Mandya, Karnataka. It was established in 1997. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. It teaches classes 1 to 5. The medium of instruction is Kannada. Its management type is Department of Education. It has 2 students and 1 teacher. The school has been rated by 6 visitors. Its page has been viewed 49 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Glp Girls School Chinakuruli (Dpep)

Address / Location

Chinakurulipandavapura Taluk Mandya Karnataka India 571455(Map)

Email Address

glpschinakurali@*********
2
Students
1
Teachers
1 to 5
Classes
1997
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary Only
School Type
Girls Only
School Management
Department of Education
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 5
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
1997
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
No
Recognition Year (Primary)
1997

Location

District
Mandya
Block Name
Pandavapura
Cluster Name
Chinakurali
Village / Ward
Chinakurali
LGD Block
Pandavapura
LGD Village Panchayat
Chinakurali
LGD Village
Chinakurali
Assembly Constituency
Melukotte
Parliamentary Constituency
Mandya
Pincode
571455

Contact

School Head Master
Vijayalakshmi J
Respondent Name
Vijayalakshmi J
Email
glpschinakurali@*********

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Kannada

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
12
Total Students
2
Total Boys
0
Total Girls
2
Anganwadi Centre in School
No
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
0 boys, 1 girls (1)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
0 boys, 1 girls (1)
Enrolment by Age
Age 6: 1; Age 7: 1
BPL Students
0 boys, 1 girls (1)
Repeater Students
0 boys, 1 girls (1)

Teachers

Total Teachers
1
No. of Male Teachers
0
No. of Female Teachers
1
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
1
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Who Received Service Training
1
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
0
Teachers Graduate and Above
0
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
1

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
Building Blocks
2
Total Building Blocks
2
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
2
Classrooms in Good Condition
2
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
0
Students with Furniture
2
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
No

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Handrails on Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
Boys Toilets
0
Functional Boys Toilets
0
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
0
Girls Toilets
1
Functional Girls Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
0
Girls Urinals
3

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
1
Functional Printers
1
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
0
Report Card Count (Female)
0
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
2
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
2
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 2145
Total Expenditure
Rs. 2145

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
249
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
4
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
4
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

4 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.8/5 Based on 6 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 4M6CK24FL5 (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Glp Girls School Chinakuruli (Dpep) located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Glp Girls School Chinakuruli (Dpep) according to iCBSE is: Chinakurulipandavapura Taluk Mandya Karnataka India 571455. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Glp Girls School Chinakuruli (Dpep)?

Ans.: Glp Girls School Chinakuruli (Dpep) is a Girls Only school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Glp Girls School Chinakuruli (Dpep)?

Ans.: Glp Girls School Chinakuruli (Dpep) has a total of 2 students on its rolls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Glp Girls School Chinakuruli (Dpep)?

Ans.: Glp Girls School Chinakuruli (Dpep) has a total of 1 teacher, as per government records. The school reports 2 students and 1 teacher.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Glp Girls School Chinakuruli (Dpep)?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Glp Girls School Chinakuruli (Dpep) is Kannada, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Glp Girls School Chinakuruli (Dpep)?

Ans.: The management of Glp Girls School Chinakuruli (Dpep) is recorded in government records as Department of Education.

Ques 7.: When was Glp Girls School Chinakuruli (Dpep) established?

Ans.: Glp Girls School Chinakuruli (Dpep) was established in 1997, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Glp Girls School Chinakuruli (Dpep)?

Ans.: Glp Girls School Chinakuruli (Dpep) reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Internet, Books Library, Playground, Disabled Friendly Ramps, Handrails on Ramps and Medical Check-Up.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Glp Girls School Chinakuruli (Dpep)?

Ans.: We found a total of 6 post offices found nearby to Glp Girls School Chinakuruli (Dpep). They are: Chinakurali, Kanaganahalli, Kanivekoppal, Narayanapura, Ragimudanahalli, Sanaba.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Glp Girls School Chinakuruli (Dpep) is located?

Ans.: Glp Girls School Chinakuruli (Dpep) is located in the area with PIN code 571455. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State