Ghps Vasantha Pura Middle School Logo

Ghps Vasantha Pura Middle School Mandya

Ghps Vasantha Pura Middle School (GVPMS) is a Co-Educational school in Mandya, Karnataka. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. The school has been rated by 9 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Ghps Vasantha Pura Middle School

Address / Location

Mandya Krishnaraja Pet Haralahally Vasantha Pura Karnataka India 571426(Map)

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

213

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

213

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

6

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

Computer Aided Learning

No

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

437

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Department of Education
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 7
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
1986
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Residential School
No
Residential School Type
Not Applicable
Pre-Primary Section
No

Location

Block Name
Krishnaraja Pet
Cluster Name
HARALAHALLY
Village / Ward
VASANTHA PURA
Pincode
571426

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Kannada

Teachers

No. of Male Teachers
1
No. of Female Teachers
1

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
4
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
No

Facilities

  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
Yes
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

2 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.9/5 Based on 9 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Ghps Vasantha Pura Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Ghps Vasantha Pura Middle School according to iCBSE is: Mandya Krishnaraja Pet Haralahally Vasantha Pura Karnataka India 571426. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Ghps Vasantha Pura Middle School?

Ans.: Ghps Vasantha Pura Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Ghps Vasantha Pura Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 17 post offices found nearby to Ghps Vasantha Pura Middle School. They are: Agraharabachahalli, Ballekere, Bandihole, Byrapura, Chattamgere, Haralahalli, Krishnarajapete, Makavalli, Modur, Murukanahalli, Rayasamudra, Seelenere, Sindaghatta, Tendekere, Valagerememenesa, Vittalapura, Kuppahalli.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Ghps Vasantha Pura Middle School is located?

Ans.: Ghps Vasantha Pura Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 571426. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State