Garia Vidyabhavana South School Logo

Garia Vidyabhavana South School Kolkata

Garia Vidyabhavana South School (GVSS) is a school in Kolkata, West Bengal. It is affiliated to the Council for the Indian School Certificate Examinations (CISCE). The school is recognized by Council for Indian School Certificate Examinations. The school has been rated by 23 visitors. Its page has been viewed 7522 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Garia Vidyabhavana South School

CISCE Code

WB**6

Address / Location

Kolkata, West Bengal, 700 084, India 700084(Map)

Phone Number(s)

62**59**59**98**11**03

Email Address

Head.WB246@*********

Website Link

wb**6c**ce**rg

Principal / Headmaster

Mr. Amalendu Bera

Type

ICSE

Education System

Co-ed., Day

Location

Pincode
700084

Contact

Phone
62**59**59**98**11**03
Email
Head.WB246@*********

Pageviews

88 views in last few days

Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 2TF4FCCMKL (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Garia Vidyabhavana South School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Garia Vidyabhavana South School according to iCBSE is: Kolkata, West Bengal, 700 084, India 700084. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What is the official website of Garia Vidyabhavana South School?

Ans.: Garia Vidyabhavana South School's website can be accessed online at the URL wb246cisce.org. iCBSE always recommend you to refer the official site of the School.

Ques 3.: Is Garia Vidyabhavana South School CBSE-affiliated?

Ans.: No. Garia Vidyabhavana South School is affiliated to the Council for the Indian School Certificate Examinations (CISCE), not the CBSE board. Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation status.

Ques 4.: Which board is Garia Vidyabhavana South School affiliated with?

Ans.: Garia Vidyabhavana South School is a ICSE school which is affiliated by Council for Indian School Certificate Examinations (CISCE) as a Co-ed., Day school. It is currently headed by Mr. AMALENDU BERA as the principal.

Ques 5.: What post offices can be found near to Garia Vidyabhavana South School?

Ans.: We found a total of 3 post offices found nearby to Garia Vidyabhavana South School. They are: Garia Garden, Kamda Hari, Garia (South 24 Parganas).

Ques 6.: What is the PIN code of the area where Garia Vidyabhavana South School is located?

Ans.: Garia Vidyabhavana South School is located in the area with PIN code 700084. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Reviews of Garia Vidyabhavana South School

Rajen Ghata Alumni - ICSE 2015
reviewed on
5.0/5
The best financially affordable & best academic structured school, average score in every ICSE examination was 94% and above. Teachers are very helpful in nature, homely atmosphere and any time guardian assistance open at school office.
Social Life: 5/5
Infrastructure: 5/5
Faculty: 5/5
Academic: 5/5

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000

Questions from visitors

4 total
Question

When admission will start in Garia Vidyavabana South School Kolkata as want to admit my child in school.

Asked by Bapi Mondal on
Question

Try to apply for sociology teacher. Kindly send me your mail id so that I can send my resume for details.

Asked by Diya Banik on
Question

Is there any vacancy for English , Hindi, Civics and History subject. If there is vacancy please inform me ...

Asked by Saurabh Ghosh on
Question

any idea which month the admission forms drop for the coming session so we can be ready in time

Asked by tejas on
Find a School
Filter by State