G H P School Dundalli Logo

G H P School Dundalli Karnataka

G H P School Dundalli (GHPSD) is a Co-Educational school in Karnataka. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. The school has been rated by 12 visitors. Its page has been viewed 12 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

G H P School Dundalli

UDISE

29250208701

Address / Location

Kodagu Somavarpet Shanivarsanthe Dundalli Karnataka India 571235(Map)

School Building Boundary Wall

Barbed wire Fencing

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

CCE Curriculum

9

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Residential School

No

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

3

School Building Type

Government Building

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

7

Books Library

Yes

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

Playground

Yes

School Type

Co-Educational

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

1356

Computer Aided Learning

No

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

Founded In Year

1958

Location Type

Rural

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Block Name

Somavarpet

Highest Class Offered

Class 7

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

School Category

Primary with Upper Primary

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

1

School Management

Department of Education

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

9

Medium of Instruction

Kannada

Pre-Primary Section

No

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4/5 Based on 12 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is G H P School Dundalli located at?

Ans.: The complete address of G H P School Dundalli according to iCBSE is: Kodagu Somavarpet Shanivarsanthe Dundalli Karnataka India 571235. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is G H P School Dundalli?

Ans.: G H P School Dundalli is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to G H P School Dundalli?

Ans.: We found a total of 11 post offices found nearby to G H P School Dundalli. They are: Alur Siddapura, Ankanahalli, Bemblur, Dundalli, Gopalapura, Handli, Malambi, Mudravalli, Nandigunda, Nidtha, Shanivarasanthe.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where G H P School Dundalli is located?

Ans.: G H P School Dundalli is located in the area with PIN code 571235. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State