School Details
School Name
Fatima Convent School
CBSE Affiliation Number
Address / Location
M.i.d.c, Udyamnagar, Near Ultratech Cement, Ta- Ratnagiri Maharashtra India 415639(Map)Website Link
Principal / Headmaster
Status
Affiliation Period
Type
Founded In
Principal Qualification
Principal Work Experience
Society/Trust Name
School Code
Location
- District
- RATNAGIRI
- Pincode
- 415639
Contact
Other Places
Find Schools in Ahmednagar, Solapur, Aurangabad, Satara, Kolhapur, Nanded, Jalgaon, Bid, Yavatmal, Palghar, Sangli, Amravati, Latur, Jalna, Chandrapur
Pageviews
7 views in last few days
Recognized By
Photo Gallery
Location on Map
Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Ques 1.: Where is Fatima Convent School located at?
Ans.: The complete address of Fatima Convent School according to iCBSE is: M.i.d.c, Udyamnagar, Near Ultratech Cement, Ta- Ratnagiri Maharashtra India 415639. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.
Ques 2.: What is the official website of Fatima Convent School?
Ans.: Fatima Convent School's website can be accessed online at the URL https://fatimaconventschoolcbse.com. iCBSE always recommend you to refer the official site of the School.
Ques 3.: Is Fatima Convent School CBSE-affiliated?
Ans.: Yes. Fatima Convent School is a CBSE-affiliated school, recognized by the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE). Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation status.
Ques 4.: Who is heading Fatima Convent School as the principal?
Ans.: The school is currently headed by SILVIYA MINGEL KHAVRI. The principal of the school is M.A. B.ED qualified and has experience of 7 + 11 years in administration and teaching, respectively.
Ques 5.: What post offices can be found near to Fatima Convent School?
Ans.: We found a total of 10 post offices found nearby to Fatima Convent School. They are: Bhoke, Ghodavali, Karbude, Khedashi, Kuvarbav, MIDC (RTG), Mirjole, Nachane, Niwali, Pangari.
Ques 6.: What is the PIN code of the area where Fatima Convent School is located?
Ans.: Fatima Convent School is located in the area with PIN code 415639. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.
RATE AND REVIEW
It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.
Ask a Question
You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!
CBSE Sapnon Ki Udaan e-Magazine September 2026: Entries Invited
October 13, 2026 12:45 IST
CBSE Science Challenge 2026-27: Registration Dates, Rounds Explained
October 13, 2026 12:45 IST
CBSE LOC Submission 2026-27: Class 10, 12 Last Date 21 October
October 9, 2026 18:28 IST
CBSE Fit India Freedom Run 2026: Schools Asked to Register Events
October 9, 2026 17:30 IST
CBSE Class 12 Special Examination West Asia 2026 Date Sheet Out
October 9, 2026 10:46 IST
Ganesh Vidya Mandir Lasur St School
Lasur stn. Ta Gangapur Dist. Aurangabad
Narayan Nagar Kanya School
Kothariya Solvant Gondal Road Rajkot
Mahatma Gandhi Govt School Ward No.6 Chomu
Samod Road Pakka Bandha Chomu
Gsmvhss Tattamangalam School
Gsmvhss Tattamangalam Palakkad
Keshav Vidhya Mandir Todabhim School
Keshav Coloni Padla Rod Todabhim
M D Naik Eng. Med School Udyam
Aavishkar Savita Kamat Vidyamandir School
Iqra Eng.Med.Pri. With Upper Primary Sch.Mirjole School
Navnirman High English Medium School
Mane'S International School
Matoshri Kamalabai Vispute Eng School
Manes International School
Iqra Eng Med Sch Mirjole School
Madhyamik Vidyalay Karbude Lajul School
Late Yashwantrao Mane Madhyamik Vidy School



