Dr.V.R.Ambedker Holy Convent Primary School Logo

Dr.V.R.Ambedker Holy Convent Primary School Fatehpur

Dr.V.R.Ambedker Holy Convent Primary School (DVRAHCPS) is a Co-Educational school in Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 8 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Dr.V.R.Ambedker Holy Convent Primary School

UDISE

09421501907

Address / Location

Fatehpur Nagar Bindki Ward No 19 Uttar Pradesh India 212635(Map)

School Building Type

Private Building

Highest Class Offered

Class 5

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Books Library

No

Founded In Year

1994

School Category

Primary Only

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Playground

Yes

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Residential School

No

Classes Starts from

Class 1

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

9

Computer Aided Learning

Yes

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

5

Block Name

Nagar Bindki

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

School Management

Private Un-Aided

School Head Master

A.mohan

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Location Type

Urban

Pre-Primary Section

Yes

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Text Books Received

Yes

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Medical Check-Up

No

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

School Type

Co-Educational

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

No. of Computers

Approximate

2

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

1

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.8/5 Based on 8 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Dr.V.R.Ambedker Holy Convent Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Dr.V.R.Ambedker Holy Convent Primary School according to iCBSE is: Fatehpur Nagar Bindki Ward No 19 Uttar Pradesh India 212635. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Dr.V.R.Ambedker Holy Convent Primary School?

Ans.: Dr.V.R.Ambedker Holy Convent Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Dr.V.R.Ambedker Holy Convent Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 12 post offices found nearby to Dr.V.R.Ambedker Holy Convent Primary School. They are: Alamganj, Bindki, Chhichha, Deegh, Jafrabad, Jonihan, Khunta, Lalpur, Mahraha, Mandraon, Purani Bindki, Khuta.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Dr.V.R.Ambedker Holy Convent Primary School is located?

Ans.: Dr.V.R.Ambedker Holy Convent Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 212635. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State