Devkripa Convent School Shyampur Logo

Devkripa Convent School Shyampur Sehore

Devkripa Convent School Shyampur (DCSS) is a Co-Educational school in Sehore, Madhya Pradesh. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. The school has been rated by 9 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Devkripa Convent School Shyampur

Address / Location

Sehore Hss Shyampur Madhya Pradesh India 466651(Map)

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

230

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

230

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

6

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

Computer Aided Learning

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

SPLTRG BY

5

SPLTRG CY ENROLLED B

7

SPLTRG CY ENROLLED G

32

SPLTRG PY ENROLLED B

7

SPLTRG PY ENROLLED G

32

Special Training Material to Students

Yes

SPLTRG PLACE

1

SPLTRG TYPE

2

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Private Un-Aided
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 8
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
2007
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Residential School
No
Residential School Type
Not Applicable
Pre-Primary Section
Yes

Location

Block Name
Sehore
Cluster Name
HSS SHYAMPUR
Village / Ward
SHYAMPUR
Pincode
466651

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Hindi

Teachers

No. of Male Teachers
6

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Private Building
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
8
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes

Governance

CCE Curriculum
No
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

7 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.4/5 Based on 9 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Devkripa Convent School Shyampur located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Devkripa Convent School Shyampur according to iCBSE is: Sehore Hss Shyampur Madhya Pradesh India 466651. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Devkripa Convent School Shyampur?

Ans.: Devkripa Convent School Shyampur is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Devkripa Convent School Shyampur?

Ans.: We found a total of 8 post offices found nearby to Devkripa Convent School Shyampur. They are: Bairagarhkhuman, Kachnariya, Khajuriyakalan, Khandwa, Muktarnagar, Shyampur (Sehore), Siradi, Sonthi.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Devkripa Convent School Shyampur is located?

Ans.: Devkripa Convent School Shyampur is located in the area with PIN code 466651. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State