Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli Logo

Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli Robertsganj

Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli (DPSSB) is a Co-Educational school in Robertsganj, Uttar Pradesh. It was established in 2017. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary level. It teaches classes 1 to 12. The medium of instruction is English. Its management type is Private Unaided (Recognized). It has 420 students and 34 teachers.

School Details

School Name

Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli

Address / Location

Village Bijauli P.o Akchhor Ramgarh Road 231216 Robertsganj Uttar Pradesh India(Map)

Email Address

delhipublicschoolrobertsganj@*********

Website Link

dp**ro**rt**an**in
420
Students
34
Teachers
1 to 12
Classes
2017
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Private Unaided (Recognized)
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 12
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
2017
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
Yes
Recognition Year (Primary)
2018
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
2018
Recognition Year (Secondary)
2019
Recognition Year (Higher Secondary)
2023

Location

District
Sonbhadra
Block Name
Robertsganj
Cluster Name
Badhauli
Village / Ward
Bijauli
LGD Block
Robertsganj
LGD Village Panchayat
Bijauli
LGD Village
Beejauli
Assembly Constituency
Robertsganj
Parliamentary Constituency
Robertsganj
Pincode
231216

Contact

School Head Master
Dr Alok Singh
Respondent Name
Dr Alok Singh
Email
delhipublicschoolrobertsganj@*********

Boards & Medium

Board for Class 10
1-Cbse
Board for Class 12
1-Cbse
Medium of Instruction
English

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
Pre-Primary55
114
219
328
439
527
620
724
826
967
1056
1177
12103
Total Students
420
Total Boys
279
Total Girls
141
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
142 boys, 94 girls (236)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
16 boys, 11 girls (27)
Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
7 boys, 2 girls (9)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
175 boys, 108 girls (283)
Muslim Students
14 boys, 9 girls (23)
Christian Students
1 boys, 1 girls (2)
Sikh Students
2 boys, 0 girls (2)
Enrolment by Age
Age 3: 9; Age 4: 27; Age 5: 23; Age 6: 28; Age 7: 23; Age 8: 30; Age 9: 28; Age 10: 29; Age 11: 21; Age 12: 40; Age 13: 44; Age 14: 42; Age 15: 85; Age 16: 81; Age 17: 34; Age 18: 7; Age 19: 3; Age 20: 1
BPL Students
3 boys, 5 girls (8)
Repeater Students
5 boys, 3 girls (8)
CWSN Students
1 boys, 0 girls (1)

Teachers

Total Teachers
34
No. of Male Teachers
15
No. of Female Teachers
12
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
27
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Above 55 Years
2
Teachers Who Received Service Training
34
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
17
Teachers Below Graduate
6
Teachers Graduate and Above
7
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
21

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Private Building
Building Blocks
1
Total Building Blocks
1
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
31
Classrooms in Good Condition
31
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
31
Students with Furniture
600
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
  • ICT Lab
  • Integrated Science Lab
  • Atal Tinkering Lab
Boys Toilets
2
Functional Boys Toilets
2
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
1
Girls Toilets
4
Functional Girls Toilets
2
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
1
Boys Urinals
6
Girls Urinals
6

Digital

Functional Computers
40
Laptops
5
Functional Laptops
5
Tablets
18
Functional Tablets
18
Printers
5
Functional Printers
5
Projectors
2
Functional Projectors
2
Digital Boards
5
Functional Digital Boards
5
Report Card Count (Male)
18
Report Card Count (Female)
16
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
No
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 0
Total Expenditure
Rs. 0

Governance

CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
180
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
0
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
0
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 2K96CM5P45 (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli according to iCBSE is: Village Bijauli P.o Akchhor Ramgarh Road 231216 Robertsganj Uttar Pradesh India. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What is the official website of Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli?

Ans.: Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli's website can be accessed online at the URL http://www.dpssrobertsganj.in. iCBSE always recommend you to refer the official site of the School.

Ques 3.: What type of school is Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli?

Ans.: Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 4.: How many students study at Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli?

Ans.: Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli has a total of 420 students on its rolls, 279 boys and 141 girls, as per government records.

Ques 5.: How many teachers are there at Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli?

Ans.: Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli has a total of 34 teachers, 15 male and 12 female, as per government records. The school reports 420 students and 34 teachers.

Ques 6.: What is the medium of instruction at Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli is English, as per government records.

Ques 7.: Who manages Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli?

Ans.: The management of Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli is recorded in government records as Private Unaided (Recognized).

Ques 8.: Which board is Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli affiliated with?

Ans.: Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli reports 1-Cbse as its board of examination for both secondary and higher secondary classes in government records. Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation.

Ques 9.: When was Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli established?

Ans.: Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli was established in 2017, according to government records.

Ques 10.: What facilities are available at Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli?

Ans.: Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Solar Panel, Internet, Books Library, Playground, Medical Check-Up, Rain Water Harvesting, DTH Access and more.

Ques 11.: What post offices can be found near to Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli?

Ans.: We found a total of 47 post offices found nearby to Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli. They are: Akchhor, Bahuar, Bahuara, Bichchhi, Dharnipur, Hinauta, Kaithi, Kakarahi, Karma, Kasyakala, Khairahi, Khairpur, Madhupur, Mokarsim, Nai Bazar, Narokhar, Oeni Mishra, Parasi Dubey, Robertsganj Hydle Colony, Robertsganj, Sahijankala, Siddhi Kala, Sukrut, Tarawan, Tendu, Madhupura, Badgaon, Barhada, Kamhaari, Khoradeeh, Gadaigadh, Virathi, War, Amauli, Lorhi, Mau Kala, Umari Kala, Hinauti, Kamoji, Lohara, Naagnar Haraiya, Padari Khurd, Raunp, Banaura, Kusumha, Rampur, Sarauli.

Ques 12.: What is the PIN code of the area where Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli is located?

Ans.: Delhi Public Secondry School Bijauli is located in the area with PIN code 231216. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State