School Details
School Name
Cantonment Board Eng Midium School
CBSE Affiliation Number
Phone Number(s)
Email Address
Website Link
Principal / Headmaster
Status
Affiliation Period
Type
Founded In
Principal Qualification
Principal Work Experience
Affiliation Type
Education System
Learning Medium
Number of Class Rooms
Labs
Libraries
School Area Size
Play Area Size
School Code
Location
- District
- BELAGAVI
- Pincode
- 590001
Contact
- Phone
- 08** 2**44**
- anupamaaganachari.@*********
- Website
- https://belgaum.cantt.gov.in
Other Places
Find Schools in Belagavi, Tumakuru, Kalaburagi, Vijayapura, Kolar, Bidar, Hassan, Chitradurga, Davanagere, Raichur, Shivamogga, Bagalkot, Mandya, Haveri, Chikkamagaluru
Pageviews
16 views in last few days
Recognized By
Photo Gallery
Location on Map
Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Ques 1.: Where is Cantonment Board Eng Midium School located at?
Ans.: The complete address of Cantonment Board Eng Midium School according to iCBSE is: Bc No-41, Khanpur Road Near Fish Market Camp Belgaum, Tap Dist Belgaum, Karnataka Belagavi Karnataka India 590001. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.
Ques 2.: What is the official website of Cantonment Board Eng Midium School?
Ans.: Cantonment Board Eng Midium School's website can be accessed online at the URL https://belgaum.cantt.gov.in. iCBSE always recommend you to refer the official site of the School.
Ques 3.: Is Cantonment Board Eng Midium School CBSE-affiliated?
Ans.: Yes. Cantonment Board Eng Midium School is a CBSE-affiliated school, recognized by the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE). Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation status.
Ques 4.: Who is heading Cantonment Board Eng Midium School as the principal?
Ans.: The school is currently headed by KHADAR G AMARAVATI. The principal of the school is MA, M.ED qualified and has experience of 07 + 10 years in administration and teaching, respectively.
Ques 5.: Which board is Cantonment Board Eng Midium School affiliated with?
Ans.: The Cantonment Board Eng Midium School is a Secondary Level School which is affiliated by Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) from 01/04/2023 to 31/03/2028 with Provisional affiliation type. Please contact the school for present affiliation status.
Ques 6.: What post offices can be found near to Cantonment Board Eng Midium School?
Ans.: We found a total of 13 post offices found nearby to Cantonment Board Eng Midium School. They are: Belagavi Camp, Belagavi City, Belagavi College Road, Belagavi, Belagavi Kapileshwar Road, Belagavi Kutchery, Belgaum Camp, Belgaum City, Belgaum College Road, Belgaum, Belgaum Kapileshwar Road, Belgaum Kutchery, Belgaum Vishweswaraih Nagar.
Ques 7.: What is the PIN code of the area where Cantonment Board Eng Midium School is located?
Ans.: Cantonment Board Eng Midium School is located in the area with PIN code 590001. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.
RATE AND REVIEW
It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.
Ask a Question
You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!
CBSE Sapnon Ki Udaan e-Magazine September 2026: Entries Invited
October 13, 2026 12:45 IST
CBSE Science Challenge 2026-27: Registration Dates, Rounds Explained
October 13, 2026 12:45 IST
CBSE LOC Submission 2026-27: Class 10, 12 Last Date 21 October
October 9, 2026 18:28 IST
CBSE Fit India Freedom Run 2026: Schools Asked to Register Events
October 9, 2026 17:30 IST
CBSE Class 12 Special Examination West Asia 2026 Date Sheet Out
October 9, 2026 10:46 IST
Ganesh Vidya Mandir Lasur St School
Lasur stn. Ta Gangapur Dist. Aurangabad
Narayan Nagar Kanya School
Kothariya Solvant Gondal Road Rajkot
Mahatma Gandhi Govt School Ward No.6 Chomu
Samod Road Pakka Bandha Chomu
Gsmvhss Tattamangalam School
Gsmvhss Tattamangalam Palakkad
Keshav Vidhya Mandir Todabhim School
Keshav Coloni Padla Rod Todabhim
B S Hanchinal Kannada Higher Primary School College Road
Aaryans Fun School
Army Public School The Maratha Light Infantry Regimental Centre Belagavi
Aaryans Fun School Primary Sadashivnagar
Aadhar Public School Ram Nagar Belagavi
Angadi College of Commerce and Science Savagaon Road Belagavi
Bandopanth Kulkarni Model High School Camp
B V Sambargi S Pu College Parishwad
Abul Kalam Pu College Athani
B Shankarnand Pu College



