Budhijagulai U. P. S Middle School Logo

Budhijagulai U. P. S Middle School Kendrapara

Budhijagulai U. P. S Middle School (BUPSMS) is a Co-Educational school in Kendrapara, Odisha. It was established in 1993. It offers education up to the Upper Primary Only level. It teaches classes 6 to 8. The medium of instruction is Oriya. Its management type is Other State Govt. Managed. It has 37 students and 1 teacher. The school has been rated by 3 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Budhijagulai U. P. S Middle School

Address / Location

Kalapara Anuduli Mahakalpara Kendrapara Odisha India 754212(Map)

Email Address

brccmahakalpara@*********
37
Students
1
Teachers
6 to 8
Classes
1993
Established

Overview

School Category
Upper Primary Only
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Other State Govt. Managed
Classes Starts from
Class 6
Highest Class Offered
Class 8
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
1993
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
1993

Location

District
Kendrapara
Block Name
Mahakalpara
Cluster Name
Nilakantheswar Model Ups
Village / Ward
Kalapara
LGD Block
Mahakalapada
LGD Village Panchayat
Balipal
LGD Village
Kalapara
Assembly Constituency
Mahakalapada
Parliamentary Constituency
Kendrapara
Pincode
754212

Contact

School Head Master
Saubhagini Pradhan
Respondent Name
Saubhagini Pradhan
Email
brccmahakalpara@*********

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Oriya
Medium of Instruction (2)
English
Medium of Instruction (3)
Hindi
Medium of Instruction (4)
Bengali

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
614
716
Total Students
37
Total Boys
16
Total Girls
21
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
2 boys, 0 girls (2)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
10 boys, 4 girls (14)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
3 boys, 11 girls (14)
Enrolment by Age
Age 10: 14; Age 11: 15; Age 12: 1
BPL Students
14 boys, 15 girls (29)

Teachers

Total Teachers
1
No. of Male Teachers
1
No. of Female Teachers
1
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
2
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Who Received Service Training
1
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
0
Teachers Graduate and Above
1
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
0

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
Building Blocks
1
Total Building Blocks
1
School Building Boundary Wall
No Boundary Wall
No. of Class Rooms
2
Classrooms in Good Condition
0
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
2
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
1
Students with Furniture
0
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
No

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
Boys Toilets
0
Functional Boys Toilets
0
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
0
Girls Toilets
0
Functional Girls Toilets
0
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
0
Girls Urinals
0

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
0
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
0
Report Card Count (Female)
0
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
30
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
2
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 0
Total Expenditure
Rs. 0

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
6
Academic Inspections
15
Visits by Block Resource Centre
1
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
15
Visits by District Officials
1
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

2 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.4/5 Based on 3 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 59CFFPJ853 (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Budhijagulai U. P. S Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Budhijagulai U. P. S Middle School according to iCBSE is: Kalapara Anuduli Mahakalpara Kendrapara Odisha India 754212. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Budhijagulai U. P. S Middle School?

Ans.: Budhijagulai U. P. S Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Upper Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Budhijagulai U. P. S Middle School?

Ans.: Budhijagulai U. P. S Middle School has a total of 37 students on its rolls, 16 boys and 21 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Budhijagulai U. P. S Middle School?

Ans.: Budhijagulai U. P. S Middle School has a total of 1 teacher, 1 male and 1 female, as per government records. The school reports 37 students and 1 teacher.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Budhijagulai U. P. S Middle School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Budhijagulai U. P. S Middle School is Oriya, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Budhijagulai U. P. S Middle School?

Ans.: The management of Budhijagulai U. P. S Middle School is recorded in government records as Other State Govt. Managed.

Ques 7.: When was Budhijagulai U. P. S Middle School established?

Ans.: Budhijagulai U. P. S Middle School was established in 1993, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Budhijagulai U. P. S Middle School?

Ans.: Budhijagulai U. P. S Middle School reports the following facilities in government records: Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Books Library, Playground and Medical Check-Up.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Budhijagulai U. P. S Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 15 post offices found nearby to Budhijagulai U. P. S Middle School. They are: Alailo, Anduli, Angulai, Ayaba, Bagada, Balipal, Deulipara, Kalapara, Mantiri, Nembra, Ostapur, Purusottampur, Rajgarh, Sribaldevjew, Thauri.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Budhijagulai U. P. S Middle School is located?

Ans.: Budhijagulai U. P. S Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 754212. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State