Brilliants Valley International School Logo

Brilliants Valley International School Ramanagara

Brilliants Valley International School (BVIS) is a Co-Educational school in Ramanagara, Karnataka. It was established in 2018. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary level. It teaches classes 1 to 12. The medium of instruction is English. Its management type is Private Unaided (Recognized). It has 222 students and 9 teachers.

School Details

School Name

Brilliants Valley International School

Address / Location

Arya Edigamaha Samsthana Mutt. Near M.r.r Hospital Soluru Ramanagara Karnataka India 562127(Map)

Phone Number(s)

86**83**

Email Address

brilliantsvalleyschoolsolur@*********
222
Students
9
Teachers
1 to 12
Classes
2018
Established

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Private Unaided (Recognized)
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 12
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
2018
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Pre-Primary Section
No
Recognition Year (Primary)
2018
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
2018
Recognition Year (Secondary)
2018
Recognition Year (Higher Secondary)
2025

Location

District
Ramanagara
Block Name
Magadi
Cluster Name
Soluru
Village / Ward
Soluru
LGD Block
Magadi
LGD Village Panchayat
Solur
LGD Village
Soluru
Assembly Constituency
Ramanagara
Parliamentary Constituency
Bangalore Rural
Pincode
562127

Contact

School Head Master
Mr Shivaram
Respondent Name
Mr Shivaram
Phone
86**83**
Email
brilliantsvalleyschoolsolur@*********

Boards & Medium

Board for Class 10
2-State Board
Board for Class 12
2-State Board
Medium of Instruction
English

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
136
232
331
428
537
627
730
823
924
1137
Total Students
222
Total Boys
128
Total Girls
94
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
25 boys, 23 girls (48)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
17 boys, 10 girls (27)
Scheduled Tribe (ST) Students
2 boys, 3 girls (5)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
127 boys, 98 girls (225)
Muslim Students
10 boys, 8 girls (18)
Christian Students
1 boys, 1 girls (2)
Jain Students
0 boys, 1 girls (1)
Enrolment by Age
Age 5: 10; Age 6: 42; Age 7: 25; Age 8: 33; Age 9: 33; Age 10: 34; Age 11: 28; Age 12: 28; Age 13: 26; Age 14: 9; Age 15: 28; Age 16: 9
BPL Students
44 boys, 40 girls (84)
Repeater Students
19 boys, 16 girls (35)
CWSN Students
3 boys, 0 girls (3)

Teachers

Total Teachers
9
No. of Male Teachers
1
No. of Female Teachers
3
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
4
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Who Received Service Training
4
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
1
Teachers Below Graduate
0
Teachers Graduate and Above
4
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
5

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Rented Building
Building Blocks
4
Total Building Blocks
4
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
15
Classrooms in Good Condition
15
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
6
Students with Furniture
350
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Handrails on Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
  • Integrated Science Lab
  • Atal Tinkering Lab
Boys Toilets
6
Functional Boys Toilets
6
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
2
Girls Toilets
6
Functional Girls Toilets
6
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
2
Boys Urinals
8
Girls Urinals
8

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
0
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
1
Report Card Count (Female)
3
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
No
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 0
Total Expenditure
Rs. 0

Governance

CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
240
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
0
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
0
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

3 views in last few days

Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 4PJCP27F54 (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Brilliants Valley International School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Brilliants Valley International School according to iCBSE is: Arya Edigamaha Samsthana Mutt. Near M.r.r Hospital Soluru Ramanagara Karnataka India 562127. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Brilliants Valley International School?

Ans.: Brilliants Valley International School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Brilliants Valley International School?

Ans.: Brilliants Valley International School has a total of 222 students on its rolls, 128 boys and 94 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Brilliants Valley International School?

Ans.: Brilliants Valley International School has a total of 9 teachers, 1 male and 3 female, as per government records. The school reports 222 students and 9 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Brilliants Valley International School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Brilliants Valley International School is English, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Brilliants Valley International School?

Ans.: The management of Brilliants Valley International School is recorded in government records as Private Unaided (Recognized).

Ques 7.: Which board is Brilliants Valley International School affiliated with?

Ans.: Brilliants Valley International School reports 2-State Board as its board of examination for both secondary and higher secondary classes in government records. Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation.

Ques 8.: When was Brilliants Valley International School established?

Ans.: Brilliants Valley International School was established in 2018, according to government records.

Ques 9.: What facilities are available at Brilliants Valley International School?

Ans.: Brilliants Valley International School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Solar Panel, Internet, Books Library, Playground, Disabled Friendly Ramps, Medical Check-Up, DTH Access and more.

Ques 10.: What post offices can be found near to Brilliants Valley International School?

Ans.: We found a total of 13 post offices found nearby to Brilliants Valley International School. They are: Banavadi, Byalakere, Gudemaranahalli, Lakkenahalli, Madigondanahalli, Manniganahalli, Marikuppe, Motagondanahalli, Narasandra, Solur, Udukunte, Yennegere, Bylakere.

Ques 11.: What is the PIN code of the area where Brilliants Valley International School is located?

Ans.: Brilliants Valley International School is located in the area with PIN code 562127. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State