Bright Day School Logo

Bright Day School Vadodara

Bright Day School (BDS) is a school in Vadodara, Gujarat. It is affiliated to the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE). It was established in 2005. The school is recognized by Central Board of Secondary Education. The school has been rated by 14 visitors. Its page has been viewed 1870 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Bright Day School

CBSE Affiliation Number

43**60

Address / Location

Near Satyadev Chemicals Vasna-bhaili Road Vadodara Gujarat Vadodara Gujarat India 390018(Map)

Phone Number(s)

02** 2**06** 0**24**85**

Email Address

bhavik1975parekh@*********

Website Link

th**ri**ts**oo**co**

School Area Size

8093 Square meters

Principal Qualification

M.SC, B.ED

Affiliation Type

Provisional Affiliation

Society/Trust Name

Bright Education Trust

Play Area Size

3800 Square meters

Status

Senior Secondary Level School

Fax

16**25**49

Founded In

Year 2005

Principal Work Experience

20 years in administration and 20 years in teaching

Number of Class Rooms

73 classrooms

Labs

6 Labs available

Affiliation Period

From 01/04/2026 to 31/03/2031

Type

INDEPENDENT

Learning Medium

English Primary Language

Date Inaugurated

01 Mar 2004

Libraries

1 Libraries available

School Code

10**0

Principal / Headmaster

Bhavik Parekh

Education System

Co-educational

Nearby Post Office

Karelibaug

Pageviews

4 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.7/5 Based on 14 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 3LCL2FFMT9 (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Bright Day School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Bright Day School according to iCBSE is: Near Satyadev Chemicals Vasna-bhaili Road Vadodara Gujarat Vadodara Gujarat India 390018. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What is the official website of Bright Day School?

Ans.: Bright Day School's website can be accessed online at the URL www.thebrightschool.com. iCBSE always recommend you to refer the official site of the School.

Ques 3.: Is Bright Day School CBSE-affiliated?

Ans.: Yes. Bright Day School is a CBSE-affiliated school, recognized by the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE). Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation status.

Ques 4.: When was Bright Day School was founded and opened on?

Ans.: This school was founded in the year 2005 and opened on 01 Mar 2004 according to an official source.

Ques 5.: Who is heading Bright Day School as the principal?

Ans.: The school is currently headed by BHAVIK PAREKH. The principal of the school is M.Sc, B.Ed qualified and has experience of 20 + 20 years in administration and teaching, respectively.

Ques 6.: Which board is Bright Day School affiliated with?

Ans.: The Bright Day School is a Senior Secondary Level School which is affiliated by Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) from 01/04/2026 to 31/03/2031 with Provisional affiliation type. Please contact the school for present affiliation status.

Ques 7.: What post offices can be found near to Bright Day School?

Ans.: We found a total of 1 post offices found nearby to Bright Day School. They are: Karelibaug.

Ques 8.: What is the PIN code of the area where Bright Day School is located?

Ans.: Bright Day School is located in the area with PIN code 390018. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000

Questions from visitors

1 total
Question

How to get admission in 11th std. Is it a entrance exam or interview for admission. Or it is board exam number based admission

Asked by Pranav Singh on
Find a School
Filter by State