Bhagwat Prasad Shiksha Niketan Lalganj Bazar Middle School Logo

Bhagwat Prasad Shiksha Niketan Lalganj Bazar Middle School Uttar Pradesh

Bhagwat Prasad Shiksha Niketan Lalganj Bazar Middle School (BPSNLBMS) is a Co-Educational school in Uttar Pradesh. It was established in 2019. It offers education up to the Upper Primary Only level. It teaches classes 6 to 8. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Private Unaided (Recognized). It has 68 students and 8 teachers.

School Details

School Name

Bhagwat Prasad Shiksha Niketan Lalganj Bazar Middle School

Address / Location

Lalganj Bazar Patti Pratapgarh Uttar Pradesh India 230137(Map)

Email Address

rajeshbahuta@*********
68
Students
8
Teachers
6 to 8
Classes
2019
Established

Overview

School Category
Upper Primary Only
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Private Unaided (Recognized)
Classes Starts from
Class 6
Highest Class Offered
Class 8
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
2019
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
2019

Location

District
Pratapgarh
Block Name
Patti
Cluster Name
Ramaipur Dishini
Village / Ward
Deidih Dhaurahara
LGD Block
Patti
LGD Village Panchayat
Daudpur
LGD Village
Daudpur
Assembly Constituency
Patti
Parliamentary Constituency
Pratapgarh
Pincode
230137

Contact

School Head Master
Rajesh Kumar Patel
Respondent Name
Rajesh Kumar Patel
Email
rajeshbahuta@*********

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Hindi
Medium of Instruction (2)
English

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
634
727
817
Total Students
68
Total Boys
37
Total Girls
31
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
6 boys, 4 girls (10)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
0 boys, 2 girls (2)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
34 boys, 32 girls (66)
Muslim Students
4 boys, 2 girls (6)
Enrolment by Age
Age 8: 2; Age 9: 2; Age 10: 9; Age 11: 17; Age 12: 23; Age 13: 17; Age 14: 5; Age 15: 2; Age 16: 1
BPL Students
6 boys, 7 girls (13)

Teachers

Total Teachers
8
No. of Male Teachers
4
No. of Female Teachers
4
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
3
Contract Teachers
4
Part-time Teachers
1
Teachers Who Received Service Training
3
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
2
Teachers Graduate and Above
6
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
0

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Private Building
Building Blocks
8
Total Building Blocks
8
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
8
Classrooms in Good Condition
8
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
0
Other Rooms
8
Students with Furniture
150
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
  • ICT Lab
Boys Toilets
1
Functional Boys Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
0
Girls Toilets
1
Functional Girls Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
1
Girls Urinals
1

Digital

Functional Computers
2
Laptops
1
Functional Laptops
1
Tablets
0
Functional Tablets
0
Printers
1
Functional Printers
1
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
0
Functional Digital Boards
0
Report Card Count (Male)
3
Report Card Count (Female)
3
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
No
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 0
Total Expenditure
Rs. 0

Governance

CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
0
Academic Inspections
0
Visits by Block Resource Centre
0
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
0
Visits by District Officials
0
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

2 views in last few days

Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 2J52P73K9M (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Bhagwat Prasad Shiksha Niketan Lalganj Bazar Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Bhagwat Prasad Shiksha Niketan Lalganj Bazar Middle School according to iCBSE is: Lalganj Bazar Patti Pratapgarh Uttar Pradesh India 230137. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Bhagwat Prasad Shiksha Niketan Lalganj Bazar Middle School?

Ans.: Bhagwat Prasad Shiksha Niketan Lalganj Bazar Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Upper Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at Bhagwat Prasad Shiksha Niketan Lalganj Bazar Middle School?

Ans.: Bhagwat Prasad Shiksha Niketan Lalganj Bazar Middle School has a total of 68 students on its rolls, 37 boys and 31 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at Bhagwat Prasad Shiksha Niketan Lalganj Bazar Middle School?

Ans.: Bhagwat Prasad Shiksha Niketan Lalganj Bazar Middle School has a total of 8 teachers, 4 male and 4 female, as per government records. The school reports 68 students and 8 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at Bhagwat Prasad Shiksha Niketan Lalganj Bazar Middle School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at Bhagwat Prasad Shiksha Niketan Lalganj Bazar Middle School is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages Bhagwat Prasad Shiksha Niketan Lalganj Bazar Middle School?

Ans.: The management of Bhagwat Prasad Shiksha Niketan Lalganj Bazar Middle School is recorded in government records as Private Unaided (Recognized).

Ques 7.: When was Bhagwat Prasad Shiksha Niketan Lalganj Bazar Middle School established?

Ans.: Bhagwat Prasad Shiksha Niketan Lalganj Bazar Middle School was established in 2019, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at Bhagwat Prasad Shiksha Niketan Lalganj Bazar Middle School?

Ans.: Bhagwat Prasad Shiksha Niketan Lalganj Bazar Middle School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Playground and ICT Lab.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to Bhagwat Prasad Shiksha Niketan Lalganj Bazar Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 5 post offices found nearby to Bhagwat Prasad Shiksha Niketan Lalganj Bazar Middle School. They are: Bahuchara, Kataiya, Sahebganj, Tejgarh, Sahabganj (Pratapgarh).

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where Bhagwat Prasad Shiksha Niketan Lalganj Bazar Middle School is located?

Ans.: Bhagwat Prasad Shiksha Niketan Lalganj Bazar Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 230137. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State